2013年7月19日星期五

Hohe Qualität von 4A0-M01 Prüfung und Antworten

Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.


Um die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet


Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Alcatel-Lucent Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.


Wenn Sie den Schulungsplan von Pass4Test kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.


Exam Code: 4A0-M01

Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport)

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.


4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-M01.html


NO.1 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 exam fragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 testantworten   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.3 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 antworten   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01 originale fragen

NO.4 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01

NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.6 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01 prüfungsfrage   4A0-M01

NO.8 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 antworten   4A0-M01

NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 testantworten   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 antworten   4A0-M01

NO.11 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-M01 originale fragen

NO.12 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01 exam fragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.13 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen   4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 prüfung   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01

NO.15 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen   4A0-M01 zertifizierung   4A0-M01 echte fragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.16 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 prüfungsfragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.17 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.19 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 exam fragen   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent testantworten   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 echte fragen   4A0-M01 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.


没有评论:

发表评论