Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.
Exam Code: 070-622
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise.)
Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 070-622-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-622-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.
Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.
Eine breite Vielzahl von Microsoft Pass4Test 070-622 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test 070-622 Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise. Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert Microsoft Pass4Test 070-622 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test 070-622 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test 070-622 Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise. Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Pro:Microsoft Desktop Support - Enterprise. Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 070-622 an Pass4Test.de
Durch Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
070-622 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-622.html
NO.1 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You need to disable the User Account Control (UAC) feature for local administrators by using the Group
Policy Object Editor. Your solution must not disable UAC for standard users.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set Disabled for the User Account Control. Run all administrators in Admin Approval Mode option.
B. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Detect application installations and prompt for elevation
option.
C. Set Disabled for the User Account Control: Switch the secure desktoip when prompting for elevation
option.
D. Set Enabled for the User account Control: Admin Approval Mode for the Built-in Administrator account
option.
E. Set Elevate without prompting for the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for
administrators in Admin Apprval Mode option.
Answer: AE
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 070-622 echte fragen 070-622 originale fragen
NO.2 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
The computers run Performance Monitor daily. Performance logging data is saved to a file named
perfmon.log.
You need to view the performance data in an SQL database. What should you do?
A. Use Sort.exe to output a .sql file.
B. Use Fc.exe to perform a binary comparison.
C. Use the type command to pipe the file to a .sql file.
D. Run Relog.exe to export the file to a new output file format.
Answer: D
Microsoft testantworten 070-622 070-622 070-622 prüfung
NO.3 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista. A user's computer automatically downloads and installs a critical patch for the vulnerability in a
system DLL file. The user reports that she receives an error emssage when she attempts to start
Windows.
You need to restore the user's computer to a bootable state without installing the earlier upate ifles. You
must achieve this goal by using the minimum ammount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Access the recovery console and run fixmbr c:.
B. Start the computer in safe mode and restore the original system DLL file.
C. Perform a system restore from the Windows Vista installation DVD and restore to an earlier date.
D. Access the recovery console from the Windows Vista installation DVD and extract only the original
system DLL file. Then, overwrite te faulty file.
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 070-622 070-622
NO.4 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The Computers in your company run Windows
XP. You upgrade the comptuers to Windows Vista. You download new updates by using Windows Update
Agent. You discover that the update files are corrupted.
You need to force Windows Update Agent to download the entire update again.
What should you do?
A. Run the wuauclt.exe /detectnow command.
B. Run the wuauclt.exe /resetauthorization /detectnow command.
C. Stop the Windows Updates server and rename the C:\Program Files\WindowsUpdate folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update Service.
D. Stop the Windows Update service and rename the %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution folder. Then,
restart the Windows Update service.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam fragen 070-622 070-622 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company monitors user logon times on a
daily basis.
You need to generate a report when users log on after 9 A.M. and have it send to your e-mail account.
What should you do?
A. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
B. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the VBS script if the time is after 9 A.M.
C. Create a new task, add the At Startup trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
D. Create a new task, add the At Log On trigger, run a custom-created VBS file to check the time, and
send the e-mail message through the Task Scheduler if the time is after 9 A.M.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam fragen 070-622 echte fragen 070-622 070-622 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The corporate network has a domain controller
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2003 and computers that run Microsoft Windows XP Professional
and Windows Vista Business. You set up group policies on the domain controller.
When you logon to the corporate network, only the comptuers that run Windows Vista Business are able
to retrieve the updated policies.
You need to process the group policy for all the computers on the corporate network. Which Internet
Control Message Protocol (ICMP) setting should you enable?
A. Allow incoming echo request
B. Allow incoming mask request
C. Allow outgoing source quench
D. Allow outgoing parameter problem
Answer: A
Microsoft antworten 070-622 070-622 070-622 prüfungsfragen 070-622 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.7 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run
Windows Vista. The computers have the All Comm and Secure Comm policies defined. You assign the All
Comm policy to the computers. You need to ensure that the computers encrypt all outgoing traffic.
What should you do?
A. Delete the All Comm policy.
B. Assign the Secure Comm policy.
C. Configure the All Comm policy to use a mirrored filter.
D. Set the soruce address of the existing filter to My IP Address.
Answer: B
Microsoft echte fragen 070-622 070-622 070-622 prüfungsfrage 070-622 dumps 070-622
NO.8 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The company's network consists of 10
Windows Vista computers and a server installed with Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). You
must centralize Windows Updates from Microsoft on all the computers.
You need to configure all the computers to retrieve updates from the WSUS server. What should you do?
A. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Update servers are hosted on different
servers
B. Ensure the intranet statistics server and intranet Microsoft Updates services are configured on the
Windows Vista computers.
C. Ensure that the Allow non-administrator to receive update notification Group Policy is enabled on all
the computers.
D. Ensure that all computers are in the same workgroup as the WSUS server.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-622 exam fragen 070-622 prüfungsfragen 070-622 070-622
NO.9 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company comuters run Windows Vista.
You need to verify the updates that have been installed on your Windows Vista computer.
Which two actions should you perform.? (Each correct answer present a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Click on View update history in the Windows Update applet.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Click Check for updates in Windows Update applet.
D. Open the ReportingEvents.log file under %systemroot%\SoftwareDistribution to check whether the
update is applied.
Answer: AD
Microsoft exam fragen 070-622 prüfungsfrage 070-622 prüfungsfrage 070-622 zertifizierungsantworten 070-622
NO.10 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to recommend a solution to enable forwarding of events. The events must be encrypted when
they are forwarded. Which three configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents
part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Open port 443 on the Windows firewall.
B. Ensure that all users have a user certificate.
C. Ensure that all computers have a computer certificate.
D. Configure the client computers by using winrm.exe
E. Select the Certficate Propagation service startup type to automatic.
Answer: ACD
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 070-622 exam fragen 070-622
NO.11 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and three
branch offices. A user travels to all the offices with a portable computer that runs Windows Vista.
You need to ensure that the user can access network printers at any office without reconfiguring her
computer.
What should you do?
A. Restart the Printer Spooler service
B. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the User Configuration policy.
C. Create a Deploy Printer connection in the Computer Configuration Policy
D. Ensure that the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) service is started.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-622 zertifizierungsfragen 070-622 prüfung 070-622 070-622
NO.12 Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP. The computers on the corporate network run Windows Vista. The
computers are configured to obtain IP addreses automically. A user reports that he cannot access
resources on the corporate network. You discover that the IP address of the users computer is
169.254.17.9 with a 16-bit subnet mask. You restart the computer, but the user still cannot access
resources on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that the user can access resources on the corporate network. What should you do?
A. Run the ipconfig / flushdns command with elevated privileges.
B. Run the net start "Workstation" command with elevated privileges
C. Run the net start "DHCP Client" command with elevated privileges.
D. Run the ipconfig / release command with elevated privileges and run the ipconfig / renew command.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-622 antworten 070-622 070-622 antworten
NO.13 You are a desktop support technician for your company.
You set up event forwarding between a source computer and a collecting computer. The collecting
computer has a standard user set to run the subscription. The collecting computer displays the
subscription status as Trying. You verify that there is no error on the source computer and that the firewall
is conifgured correctly. You need to view the subscription run time status.
A. Use the Wecutil.exe command line utility.
B. Analyze the Security event log.
C. Analyze the dtcinstall.log file.
D. Use the Resultant Set of Policy console.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-622 070-622 070-622
NO.14 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
Users send security reports to the main office over the Internet using Windows Mail.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the security reports are encrypted when they are
transmitted over the Internet.
What should you recommend?
A. Use S/MIME.
B. Use POP3 with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
C. Use Encrypted File System (EFS).
D. Use SMTP.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 070-622 070-622 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 You are a desktop support technician for your company. All client computers at the company run
Windows Vista. The company uses Windows Server 2003 virtual private network (VPN) servers. You
need to recommend a solution to simplify the setup of VPN connections on client computers.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an .ins file and distribute it to all users.
B. Use the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to build a service profile.
C. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under Computer Configuration.
D. Configure Group Policy and the Network Connections options under User Configuration.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-622 070-622 prüfungsfrage
NO.16 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
A user reports that Disk Defragmenter is running on his computer when he arrives at the office. You
discover that Disk Defragmenter is set to turn at the same time that a software application maintenance
program is set to run.
You need to ensure that Disk Defragmenter runs at 3 A.M. on the user's computer. You must achieve this
goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. In Task Scheduler, locate the Disk Defragment task and set it to 3 A.M.
B. In Local Group Policy, set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3 A.M.
C. Open Task Scheduler and crate a new task to run the Disk Defragmenter program at 3 A.M.
D. Configure a Group Policy Object across the domain and set the Disk Defragmenter program to run at 3
A.M.
Answer: A
Microsoft testantworten 070-622 070-622 zertifizierung 070-622 070-622
NO.17 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers in your company run Windows
Vista.
You need to prevent users from installing devices on their computers. Your solution must achieve this goal
without modifying administrator permissions.
Which two policy settings in group policy object editor should you enable? (Each correct answers
presents part of the resolution. Choose two.)
A. Prevent installation of removable devices.
B. Allow administrators to override device installation policy.
C. Prevent installation of devices that match these device IDs.
D. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device IDs.
E. Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings.
Answer: BE
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 070-622
NO.18 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your company has a main office and a branch
office. You connect a new computer that runs Windows Vista to the main office network. You need to
ensure that the new computer can discover all the computers on the main office network. You also need
to ensure that all computers on the main office and branch office networks can discover the new
computer.
What should you do?
A. Set the Location type of the network to Public
B. Set the Location type of the network to Private.
C. Configure Windows Firewall to permit traffic on port 3389.
D. Create and assign a new IPSec policy that activates the Default response rule.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-622 zertifizierungsantworten 070-622 prüfungsfrage 070-622 dumps 070-622 echte fragen
NO.19 You are a desktop support technician for your company. Your network contains an Active Directory
domain. All Windows Vista computers are joined to the domain. You need to ensure that the settings that
are configured are by using the Local Computer Policy are not applied to the Windows Vista computers.
What should you do?
A. Delete gpmc.msc.
B. Delete gpedit.msc
C. Disable registry policy processing.
D. Turn of Local Group Policy
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 You are a desktop support technician for your company. The computers on the corporate network run
Windows XP and Windows Vista in a single domain. The computers that run Windows XP do not appear
on the Network Map diagram. You need to ensure that all the computers appear on the Network Map
diagram. What should you do?
A. Install the UPnP networking serivce on the computers that run Windows XP.
B. Download the Link-Layer Topology Discover (LLTD) Responder component from the Microsoft Website
and install the component on the domain server.
C. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows XP.
D. Download the LLTD Responder component from the Microsoft Website and install the component on
the computers that run Windows Vista.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-622 070-622 exam fragen 070-622
Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Microsoft 070-622 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-622Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 070-622 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.
没有评论:
发表评论