2014年2月13日星期四

Symantec 250-316 prüfungsfrage

Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.

Es gibt zwei Versionen der Pass4Test dumps, nämlich PDF-Version und Software-Version. Damit können Sie selbst wählen. Sie können irgendwann lernen, indem sie die exam Fragen und Testantworten von PDF-Version drucken. Die Software-Version simuliert die aktuelle Prüfung, damit können Sie sich die Prüfungsatmosphäre fühlen. Wenn sie die Prüfung ablegen, können Sie die Prüfung leichten nehmen.

Die Symantec 250-316-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die Symantec 250-316-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die Symantec 250-316-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.

Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-316 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-316 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Symantec 250-316 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.

Exam Code: 250-316
Prüfungsname: Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2012
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-13
Nummer: 112 Q&As

250-316 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-316.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to restore multiple emails from a GRT enabled backup of Exchange to a file.
Which file format will be created?
A. .MSG
B. .CAB
C. .PST
D. .OST
Answer: C

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   250-316 zertifizierung   250-316

NO.2 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 troubleshooting tool should an end user use before contacting
Symantec for additional support?
A. VxGather
B. Collect Debug Output
C. Symantec Backup Exec Support Tool
D. BEDiag
Answer: C

Symantec originale fragen   250-316 prüfungsfragen   250-316 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 An administrator plans to use Symantec Backup Exec 2012 data deduplication capabilities to protect a
Hyper-V environment. The administrator needs to leverage client-side deduplication and image-based
backups of the Hyper-V virtual machines. How does Symantec Backup Exec 2012 accomplish this task?
A. The Agent for Windows installed on the Hyper-V host performs client-side deduplication.
B. Backup data is deduplicated "in flight" during transport to the Symantec Backup Exec server.
C. Hyper-V virtual machines use the .VHD format for virtual disks, which is deduplicated by definition.
D. The PureDisk client installed to the Hyper-V secondary server performs client-side deduplication.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-316   250-316 originale fragen   250-316 prüfungsunterlagen   250-316 dumps   250-316 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2012 default global scheduling option allows jobs to be cancelled
without manual intervention?
A. job auto cancel after 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
B. kill the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
C. terminate the job if it is still running 'x' hours if no data has incremented
D. cancel the job if it is still running 'x' hours after its scheduled start time
Answer: D

Symantec   250-316   250-316   250-316 originale fragen   250-316 zertifizierungsantworten   250-316

NO.5 An administrator needs to restore a mailbox to an Exchange 2010 Database Availability Group. Which
server must have an installed Agent for Windows in order to restore from a GRT enabled backup of
Exchange?
A. the Edge Transport server
B. the Active Mailbox server
C. the Client Access server
D. the Passive Mailbox server
Answer: C

Symantec exam fragen   250-316 originale fragen   250-316 antworten   250-316 testantworten   250-316

NO.6 For GRT operations, in which two instances must the default path for the TEMP directory specified in
"Symantec Backup Exec 2012 > Configuration and settings > Backup Exec Settings > Granular Recovery
Technology" be modified? (Select two.)
A. when the default path is the system volume
B. when the default path is a mapped drive letter
C. when the default path is NTFS
D. when the default path is FAT32
E. when the default path contains the Windows page file
Answer: A,D

Symantec   250-316   250-316 antworten   250-316

NO.7 A user requests the restore of files from the backup of a different server. The administrator performs a
redirected restore to the user's folder. Which "Restore site list and item level permissions" option must the
administrator select so the user can use the restored files?
A. restore only the NTFS permissions
B. restore files with the NTFS permissions of the destination folder
C. restore files without their NTFS permissions
D. restore files with their NTFS partitions
Answer: C

Symantec antworten   250-316 testantworten   250-316

NO.8 In Symantec Backup Exec 2012, scheduled convert to virtual jobs can be configured to support which
two sources? (Select two.)
A. all differential backups
B. all full backups
C. most recent snap
D. last incremental with changed block tracking enabled
E. most recent full backup
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-316 zertifizierungsfragen   250-316   250-316 zertifizierung

NO.9 Which tool should be used to collect debug logs for a failing backup of a remote server.?
A. BEUtility.exe
B. Ramcmd.exe
C. VxMon.exe
D. SGMon.exe
Answer: D

Symantec antworten   250-316   250-316 zertifizierungsfragen   250-316

NO.10 Where are the Symantec Backup Exec Job Log files stored by default?
A. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec
B. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Data
C. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Logs
D. \Program Files\Symantec\Backup Exec\Log
Answer: B

Symantec   250-316   250-316   250-316 zertifizierungsantworten   250-316 zertifizierung

NO.11 Which two behaviors of the Symantec Backup Exec 2012 Agent for Applications and Databases apply
to Microsoft Active Directory? (Select two.)
A. It is installed as a separate add-on component.
B. Windows Active Directory database can be backed up while online.
C. It is a system service that runs on remote Windows servers where active directory is installed.
D. Granular restore of individual Active Directory objects and attributes is unsupported.
E. It requires Agent for Windows to be running on the domain controller.
Answer: B,E

Symantec dumps   250-316   250-316 prüfungsfragen   250-316

NO.12 Which two options are supported by the Checkpoint Restart feature of Symantec Backup Exec 2012?
(Select two.)
A. FAT32 volumes
B. NTFS volumes
C. Linux computers
D. Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV)
E. VSS
Answer: B,E

Symantec antworten   250-316   250-316 prüfung   250-316   250-316

NO.13 An administrator needs to use the Agent for VMware and Hyper-V to protect a VMware virtual machine
hosting Microsoft Exchange. The administrator needs to restore granular application objects, such as
emails, from the backup sets that are captured from the virtual machine hosting Exchange. Which action
should the administrator take before configuring a backup definition for the virtual machine hosting
Exchange?
A. run the Exchange optimizer utility
B. manually install VMware tools on the virtual machine
C. install the Agent for Windows on the virtual machine hosting Exchange
D. manually truncate Exchange transaction logs
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-316 exam fragen   250-316 dumps   250-316 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 A backup job failed with an access denied error message. Which option in the backup job property can
be used to set the correct permissions?
A. verify credentials
B. user account credentials
C. validate credentials
D. test/edit credentials
Answer: D

Symantec   250-316   250-316 zertifizierungsantworten   250-316   250-316

NO.15 A job runs with a custom error-handling rule in addition to the default error-handing rule. What will
happen?
A. The custom error-handling rule will apply.
B. The default error-handling rule will apply.
C. The job will fail.
D. The administrator will be prompted to select the rule.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-316   250-316   250-316   250-316   250-316 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-870 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-A26 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM42_65 zertifizierung und 700-302 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 646-048 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/250-316.html

没有评论:

发表评论