Viele Webseiten bieten Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsunterlagen und andere Unterlagen. Aber wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Website, die besten Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsunterlagen zu bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten von Pass4Test sind von reichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen gesammelt. Diese bieten Ihnen eine gute Chance, in IT-Industrie zu entwickeln.
Die angemessene Bildung ist die Garantie des Erfolgs. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, diese Prüfung auszuwählen. Wir bieten Ihnen die neuesten und effektivsten Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Und Wir Pass4Test garantieren 1000% Erfolg. Und die Preise ist auch günstig. Die Bezahlung bei Paypal kann Ihre Sicherheit garantieren. Wir Pass4Test bieten die besten Lernmaterialien für Microsoft MB7-515 Prüfungen und auch aktualisieren immer die Prüfungsunterlagen.
Es gibt doch Methode, den Erfolg zu erzielen, solange Sie geeignete Wahl treffen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind speziell für die IT-Fachleute entworfen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie noch sich anstrengend bemühen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten, haben Sie nämlich eine falsche Methode gewählt. Das verschwendet nicht nur Zeit, sondern führt sehr wahrscheinlich zur Niederlage. Aber man kann noch rechtzeitig die Abhilfemaßnahmen ergreifen, indem man die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kauft. Mit ihr können Sie ein ganz anderes Leben führen. Merken Sie sich doch, das Schicksal ist in Ihrer eigenen Hand.
Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.
Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der Microsoft MB7-515 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von Pass4Test für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.
Exam Code: MB7-515
Prüfungsname: NAV 5.0 Financials
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-17
Nummer: 210 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-515-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.
Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die Microsoft MB7-515 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.
MB7-515 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-515.html
NO.1 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515 antworten MB7-515 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 prüfungsunterlagen MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 originale fragen MB7-515
NO.4 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D
Microsoft antworten MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.5 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 zertifizierungsantworten MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 prüfungsfragen MB7-515
NO.7 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 prüfung MB7-515 MB7-515 testantworten
NO.8 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 MB7-515 exam fragen MB7-515
NO.9 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C
Microsoft originale fragen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.10 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfung MB7-515 zertifizierung MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.11 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC
Microsoft antworten MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.12 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.13 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten MB7-515 originale fragen MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps
NO.14 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 prüfungsunterlagen MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.15 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 testantworten MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps
NO.16 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfung MB7-515 MB7-515 dumps MB7-515
NO.17 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 prüfung MB7-515 MB7-515 testantworten MB7-515
NO.18 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515 antworten
NO.19 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage MB7-515 MB7-515 echte fragen
NO.20 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 echte fragen MB7-515 zertifizierungsfragen MB7-515
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP510-DT exam Unterlagen und 00M-653 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 050-SEPROGRC-01 zertifizierung und EX0-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-596 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-515.html
没有评论:
发表评论