Was wissen Sie über die Microsoft 77-882 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Als eine sehr populäre Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung ist diese Prüfung sehr wichtig. Aber wenn Sie für die bessere Vorbereitung der Prüfungen die Prüfungsunterlagen finden, ist es nicht leicht für Sie eine sehr ausgezeichnetes Nachschlagebuch finden. Und Was können Sie machen? Es macht nichts. Wir Pass4Test Ihre Wünsche kennen und Ihre Bedürfnisse erfüllen bei Angeboten der besten Unterlagensfragen und-antworten.
Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-882-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 77-882-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-882-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.
Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die Microsoft 77-882 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-882 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-882 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Microsoft 77-882 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.
Exam Code: 77-882
Prüfungsname: Excel 2010
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-18
Nummer: 81 Q&As
Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Microsoft 77-882-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Microsoft 77-882-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Microsoft 77-882 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
77-882 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/77-882.html
NO.1 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Excel. You have
selected all worksheets available in the workbook as shown below:
Now, you want to cancel the selection. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task
with least administrative effort?
A. Double-click on one of the selected sheets.
B. Click on one of the selected sheets.
C. Click any unselected sheet.
D. Click the Single Sheet options in the Sheet Options group on the Page Layout tab.
E. Right-click the selected sheets. Click the Ungroup Sheets option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: E
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 77-882 zertifizierung 77-882 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 You work as a technician in Tech Perfect Inc. The Network Administrator of the company installs the
Microsoft Excel 2010 application on the network. You open the application and see various changes in
Excel 2010. You have to open an existing worksheet through the application. You are unable to find the
Office button. Mark the option that you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft testantworten 77-882 77-882 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 You work as an Office Assistant for Media Perfect Inc. You are creating a report in Microsoft Excel 2010.
The report worksheet will include the sales made by all the sales managers in the month of January.
In the worksheet, you are required to place a pictorial representation displaying the percentage of total
sales made by each sales manager in January. Which of the following charts will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. Column
B. Line
C. Pie
D. Bar
Answer: C
Microsoft exam fragen 77-882 77-882 exam fragen 77-882
NO.4 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales report of
the Sales department. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 to prepare sales reports. You have created a
quarterly sales report of the department. After entering required data and inserting charts, you want to
give a professional look to the document. You want to produce the document with soothing graphic
effects, soft fonts, and light colors. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task with
least administrative burden?
A. Create a new workbook through a template. Copy all data and charts of the report to the new
workbook.
B. Use the SmartArt option.
C. Choose one of the pre-built themes.
D. Select all the text of the document. Change font style to Verdana and font color to light gray. Use
vibrant colors for charts.
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 77-882 dumps 77-882 77-882 zertifizierungsantworten 77-882 zertifizierung
NO.5 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. Rick, a Sales Manager, uses Microsoft Excel
2010 to prepare sales reports. He is creating a sales report in which he wants to compare the relative
magnitude of the targets achieved by his sales team members as shown in the image given below:
He wants your help in formatting the table in the required way. Choose the required steps to accomplish
the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-882 77-882 zertifizierungsantworten 77-882 77-882
NO.6 You work as a Sales Manager for Tech Perfect Inc. You are creating a report for your sales team using
Microsoft Excel. You want the report to appear in the following format:
You want the Remark column to be filled through a conditional formula. The criteria to give the remark is
as follows:
l If the sales of the First Quarter is greater than or equal to 1200, display "Well Done"
l If the sales of the First Quarter is lesser than 1200, display "Improve in Next Quarter"
You have done most of the entries in a workbook. You select the F2 cell as shown in the image given
below:
Which of the following conditional formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =IF(E2>=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
B. =IF(E2<=1200,"Well Done","Improve in Next Quarter")
C. =IF(E2>=1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
D. =IF(E2>1200,"Improve in Next Quarter","Well Done")
Answer: A
Microsoft zertifizierung 77-882 echte fragen 77-882 zertifizierung 77-882 exam fragen 77-882
NO.7 You work as an Office Assistant for Peach Tree Inc. Your responsibility includes creating sales
incentive report of all sales managers for every quarter. You are using Microsoft Excel to create a
worksheet for preparing the report. You have inserted the sales figures of all sales managers as shown in
the image given below:
You have to calculate the first quarter incentives for all sales managers. The incentive percentage
(provided in cell B3) is fixed for all sales managers. The incentive will be calculated on their total first
quarter sales. You have to write a formula in the cell F8. Then you will drag the cell border to the cell F12
to copy the formula to all the cells from F8 to F12. In the first step, you select the F8 cell. Which of the
following formulas will you insert to accomplish the task?
A. =B3/100 * $E$8
B. =$B$3/100 * E8
C. =B3/100 * E8
D. =B3/100 * &E&8
E. =&B&3/100 * E8
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 77-882 77-882 77-882 antworten 77-882
NO.8 Jack wants the rows containing the name Tom and product Jam. There are thousands of entries in the
log. Plowing through all the records will be time taking. Which option can be used to view only the relevant
records?
A. All filter
B. Sort
C. Find
D. Autofilter
Answer: D
Microsoft testantworten 77-882 prüfungsfragen 77-882 77-882 77-882 testantworten
NO.9 You are creating a business report by using Microsoft Excel 2010. You have arranged sales data as
shown below:
You want to provide pictorial representation of the trend of these sales data in front of each row. Which of
the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task involving the least amount of administrative
burden?
A. Use charts.
B. Use illustrations.
C. Use conditional formatting.
D. Use sparklines.
Answer: D
Microsoft echte fragen 77-882 dumps 77-882 77-882 77-882 prüfungsunterlagen 77-882 exam fragen
NO.10 Rick works as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. He is creating a report through Microsoft Excel
2010. He wants to fill the active cell with the content of the adjacent cell. Mark the option that he will
choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfung 77-882 zertifizierung 77-882 echte fragen
NO.11 You work as an Office Assistant for Dreams Unlimited Inc. You use Microsoft Excel 2010 for creating
various types of reports. You have created a report in the format given below:
In the A7 cell, you are required to put a formula so that it can fulfill the description provided in the B7 cell.
Which of the following formulas will provide the required result?
A. COUNTIF(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
B. COUNTIFS(B2:C5,"=Yes")
C. COUNTIF(B2:C5,"=Yes")
D. COUNTIFS(B2:B5,"=Yes",C2:C5,"=Yes")
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-882 zertifizierung 77-882 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 You work as a Help Desk Technician for Net Perfect Inc. You use Excel 2010 to create different
reports for your company. Drag and drop the appropriate methods for efficient data entry in front of their
descriptions.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-882 prüfungsfragen 77-882 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 You work as an Office Assistant for Tech Perfect Inc. Your responsibility includes preparing sales
reports of the company. You have created a sales report in a workbook of Excel 2010. Your workbook
includes several worksheets as shown in the image given below:
You want the sheet tabs of the sheets containing charts to appear in red color. Which of the
following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Effects option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
B. Select the sheets containing charts.
Select the Colors option in the Themes group on the Page Layout page.
C. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Tab Color option from the shortcut menu.
D. Select the sheets containing charts.
Right-click on the sheet tabs.
Choose the Sheet Color option from the shortcut menu.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-882 77-882 77-882 77-882
NO.14 You work as a Sales Manager for Rainbow Inc. You are working on a report in a worksheet in Excel
2010. You want to insert flow-chart in the sheet. Mark the option that you will choose to insert flow-chart
symbols in the report.?
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 77-882 prüfungsunterlagen 77-882
NO.15 You have upgraded your Excel 2007 to Excel 2010. You want to personalize your Excel environment
through the Excel Options window given below:
You are unable to find the Office button. Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 77-882 echte fragen 77-882 originale fragen 77-882 zertifizierungsfragen 77-882 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-485 exam Unterlagen und FCNSP.v5 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-353 zertifizierung und 000-474 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-033 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/77-882.html
没有评论:
发表评论