2014年2月14日星期五

Oracle 1Z0-878 Fragen Antworten

Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.

Kümmern Sie sich darum, die ausgezeichnete Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierung Prüfungsunterlagen zu finden? Machen Sie sich jetzt keine Sorge, alle Prüfungsfragen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Pass4Test hat eine hocheffektive Lernmethode für Oracle 1Z0-878 Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen. Es ist sehr müde, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen während jobben vorbereiten. Um Ihre Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung zu sparen, Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Oracle 1Z0-878 dumps, mit denen Sie in kurzer Zeit diese Prüfung bestehen können. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. So, Sie können Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, solange sie diese dumps gut lernen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-878
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-14
Nummer: 356 Q&As

Bestehen Ihre viele Freuden die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Wie können Sie das Ziel erreichen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Methode zeigen. Die Oracle 1Z0-878 dumps von Pass4Test sind die neuesten und umfassendsten Prüfungsunterlagen und wir bieten Ihnen auch sehr guten Service. Wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Wahl für Sie Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Informieren Sie sich bitte an Pass4Test Website. Lassen Wir Ihnen helfen.

In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-878 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-878.html

NO.1 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A

Oracle antworten   1Z0-878 echte fragen   1Z0-878 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.3 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.4 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 antworten   1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-878

NO.5 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878 testantworten   1Z0-878 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-878 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.7 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1Z0-878 testantworten   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 echte fragen   1Z0-878

NO.8 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 prüfung   1Z0-878 dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 originale fragen

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878 zertifizierung   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.11 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-878 testantworten   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-878 testantworten

NO.12 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 antworten

NO.13 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 echte fragen   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 originale fragen

NO.14 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.15 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-878 testantworten   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-878 dumps   1Z0-878 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-878

NO.17 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-878 zertifizierung   1Z0-878 antworten

NO.18 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE

Oracle dumps   1Z0-878 originale fragen   1Z0-878 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-878 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-878

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCAD510 exam Unterlagen und IIA-CFSA pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-455 zertifizierung und NS0-504 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 3107 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-878.html

没有评论:

发表评论