2013年10月10日星期四

CIW 1D0-525 prüfungsfrage

Um die CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Die Fragen und Antworten zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-525-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.

Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: 1D0-525
Prüfungsname: CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-10
Nummer: 144 Q&As

1D0-525 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1D0-525.html

NO.1 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-525 zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525 exam fragen

NO.2 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525 zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525 prüfung

NO.3 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-525 prüfungsfrage   1D0-525   1D0-525 originale fragen

NO.4 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525 dumps   1D0-525 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C

CIW zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D

CIW prüfung   1D0-525 testantworten   1D0-525 antworten

NO.7 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-525 zertifizierung   1D0-525   1D0-525 exam fragen

NO.8 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B

CIW prüfungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525 antworten   1D0-525   1D0-525 zertifizierung   1D0-525

NO.9 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B

CIW echte fragen   1D0-525 testantworten   1D0-525

NO.10 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C

CIW zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525 prüfungsfrage   1D0-525 echte fragen

NO.11 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D

CIW zertifizierungsantworten   1D0-525   1D0-525 zertifizierung   1D0-525

NO.12 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525 prüfung   1D0-525   1D0-525 exam fragen   1D0-525 prüfung

NO.13 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A

CIW zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.14 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525   1D0-525 testantworten   1D0-525

NO.15 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525 originale fragen   1D0-525   1D0-525 dumps   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.16 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-525   1D0-525 zertifizierungsfragen   1D0-525

NO.17 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525 prüfungsfrage   1D0-525   1D0-525 testantworten   1D0-525 antworten   1D0-525 zertifizierung

NO.18 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C

CIW exam fragen   1D0-525 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-525   1D0-525 prüfung   1D0-525

NO.19 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-525 dumps   1D0-525 originale fragen   1D0-525 antworten   1D0-525

NO.20 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C

CIW exam fragen   1D0-525 prüfungsfragen   1D0-525   1D0-525 prüfungsfrage

Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige CIW 1D0-525 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论