2013年8月4日星期日

Pass4Test Oracle 1Z0-031 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.


Um die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.


Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.


In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.


Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.


Exam Code: 1Z0-031

Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle9i database:fundamentals i)

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Oracle 1Z0-031-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Oracle 1Z0-031 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.


1Z0-031 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-031.html


NO.1 In which situation should the control file be backed up?
A. when a checkpoint occurs
B. when you create a new schema
C. when you add a data file to a tablespace
D. when you execute any transactional control command
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-031 exam fragen   1Z0-031 zertifizierung   1Z0-031 zertifizierung   1Z0-031

NO.2 Which constraint state prevents new data that violates the constraint from being entered, but allows
invalid data toexist in the table?
A. ENABLE VALIDATE
B. DISABLE VALIDATE
C. ENABLE NOVALIDATE
D. DISABLE NOVALIDATE
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 echte fragen

NO.3 In your initialization parameter file, the RESOURCE_LIMIT parameter is set to FALSE. The database
users have a profile that contains both password and resource restrictions. What is the impact of this
parameter setting on the sessions of the database users?
A. All profile restrictions are effective for the sessions.
B. None of the profile restrictions are effective for the sessions.
C. Only the password restrictions are effective for the sessions.
D. No sessions can be created because the parameter is set to False.
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-031 testantworten   1Z0-031 dumps

NO.4 An INSERT statement failed and is rolled back. What does this demonstrate?
A. insert recovery
B. read consistency
C. transaction recovery
D. transaction rollback
Answer: D

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-031 echte fragen   1Z0-031

NO.5 Which process is started when a user connects to the Oracle server in a dedicated server mode?
A. DBWn
B. PMON
C. SMON
D. Server
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-031 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-031 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 originale fragen   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Which command can you use to display the date and time in the form 17:45:01 JUL-12-2000 using the
default US7ASCII character set?
A. ALTER SYSTEM SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
B. ALTER SESSION SET DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
C. ALTER SESSION SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
D. ALTER SYSTEM SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 antworten   1Z0-031

NO.7 When an Oracle instance is started, background processes are started. Background processes
perform which twofunctions? (Choose two.)
A. perform I/O
B. lock rows that are not data dictionary rows
C. monitor other Oracle processes
D. connect users to the Oracle instance
E. execute SQL statements issued through an application
Answer: AC

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 originale fragen

NO.8 You created a tablespace SH_TBS. The tablespace consists of two data files: sh_tbs_data1.dbf and
sh_tbs_data2.dbf.You created a nonpartitioned table SALES_DET in the SH_TBS tablespace. Which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The data segment is created as soon as the table is created.
B. The data segment is created when the first row in the table is inserted.
C. You can specify the name of the data file where the data segment should be stored.
D. The header block of the data segment contains a directory of the extents in the segment.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-031 testantworten   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-031 prüfung   1Z0-031 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 ABC Company consolidated into one office building, so the very large EMPLOYEES table no longer
requires the
OFFICE_LOCATION column. The DBA decided to drop the column using the syntax below: ALTER
TABLE hr.employees DROP COLUMN building_location CASCADE CONSTRAINTS;
Dropping this column has turned out to be very time consuming and is requiring a large amount of undo
space. What could the DBA have done to minimize the problem regarding time and undo space
consumption?
A. Use the Export and Import utilities to bypass undo.
B. Mark the column as UNUSED. Remove the column at a later time when less activity is on the system.
C. Drop all indexes and constraints associated with the column prior to dropping the column.
D. Mark the column INVALID prior to beginning the drop to bypass undo. Remove the column using the
DROP UNUSED COLUMNS command.
E. Add a checkpoint to the DROP UNUSED COLUMNS command to minimize undo space.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-031 testantworten   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 originale fragen

NO.10 Which password management feature ensures a user cannot reuse a password for a specified time
interval?
A. Account Locking
B. Password History
C. Password Verification
D. Password Expiration and Aging
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-031 originale fragen   1Z0-031

NO.11 You plan to enable user tracing in your database. You changed the value of the SQL_TRACE
parameter to TRUE in the initialization parameter file and restarted the database. Which statement is true
in this scenario?
A. A trace file created at the time of creating the database is used and updated.
B. A trace file is created every time the database starts up and is common to all the sessions.
C. A trace file is created for every schema and is common to all the sessions connected to that schema.
D. A trace file is created for every new session and is updated whenever a SQL statement is executed in
that session.
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 testantworten

NO.12 Which statement regarding the creation of a dictionary-managed tablespace is true?
A. You cannot set the tablespace for NOLOGGING mode.
B. You can set segment space management clause to auto.
C. You can specify default storage for dictionary-managed tablespaces.
D. You cannot specify default storage for a tablespace that consists of an autoextensible data file.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-031 echte fragen   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Your database is currently configured with the database character set to WE8ISO8859P1 and
national character set toAL16UTF16.Business requirements dictate the need to expand language
requirements beyond the current character set, for Asian and additional Western European languages, in
the form of customer names and addresses. Which solution saves space storing Asian characters and
maintains consistent character manipulation performance?
A. Use SQL CHAR data types and change the database character set to UTF8.
B. Use SQL NCHAR data types and change the national character set to UTF8.
C. Use SQL CHAR data types and change the database character set to AL32UTF8.
D. Use SQL NCHAR data types and keep the national character set to AL16UTF16.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 Which three statements regarding an extent are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can belong to multiple segments.
B. It is a set of contiguous data blocks.
C. It can be allocated manually to a segment.
D. It may be deallocated when a table is truncated.
E. It is allocated when a new column without a DEFAULT value is added to a table.
Answer: BCD

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 prüfung   1Z0-031

NO.15 Examine these statements: 1) MOUNT mounts the database for certain DBA activities but does not
provide user access to the database. 2) The NOMOUNT command creates only the Data Buffer but does
not provide access to the database. 3 ) The OPEN command enables users to access the database. 4)
The STARTUP command starts an instance.
Which option correctly describes whether some or all of the statements are TRUE or FALSE?
A. 2 and 3 areTRUE
B. 1 and 3 areTRUE
C. 1 is TRUE, 4 is FALSE
D. 1 is FALSE, 4 is TRUE
E. 1 is FALSE, 3 is TRUE F. 2 is FALSE, 4 is FALSE
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 exam fragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.16 Which are considered types of segments?
A. only LOBs
B. only nested tables
C. only index-organized tables
D. only LOBs and index-organized tables
E. only nested tables and index-organized tables
F. only LOBs, nested tables, and index-organized tables
G. nested tables, LOBs, index-organized tables, and boot straps
Answer: G

Oracle   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 You created the password file in your database server as follows: $ orapwd
file=$ORACLE_HOME/dbs/orapwdb password=dba entries=2 Further, you granted the SYSDBA
privilege to the user SCOTT who has TIGER as the password. What effect would the assigning of this
privilege have on Scott's password?
A. The password will not be effected and remain as TIGER.
B. The password will change from TIGER to DBA.
C. The password will be DBA when he connects as SYSDBA, and he can use either TIGER or DBA when
connecting asa normal user.
D. The password will be DBA when SCOTT connects as SYSDBA, and TIGER when connecting as a
normal user.
Answer: A

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-031 exam fragen   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-031

NO.18 You intend to use only password authentication and have used the password file utility to create a
password file as follows:
$orapwd file=$ORACLE_HOME/dbs/orapwDB01 password=orapass entries=5 The
REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter is set to NONE. You created a user and
granted only the SYSDBA privilege to that user as follows:
CREATE USER dba_user IDENTIFIED BY dba_pass; GRANT sysdba TO dba_user; The user attempts
to connect to the database as follows: connect dba_user/dba_pass as sysdba; Why does the connection
fail?
A. The DBA privilege was not granted to dba_user.
B. REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE is not set to EXCLUSIVE.
C. The password file has been created in the wrong directory.
D. The user did not specify the password orapass to connect as SYSDBA.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-031   1Z0-031 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-031

NO.19 Which two statements are true regarding temporary data files (temp files) in locally managed
temporary tablespaces? (Choose two.)
A. Temp files are always set to NOLOGGING mode.
B. It is possible to rename temp files.
C. Temp files can be created by the ALTER DATABASE command.
D. Temp files are required for read-only databases.
E. Temp files can be made read only.
Answer: AD

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-031 antworten   1Z0-031

NO.20 In your database, you observe that a database user is executing a lot of CPU-intensive queries,
thereby causing the database performance to degrade. You want to restrict the resource utilization of that
user without affecting other database users. Which two options can you use? (Choose two.)
A. start the database in QUIESCED mode
B. use the Database Resource Manager to prioritize CPU usage
C. grant the RESTRICTED SESSION system privilege to the user
D. create a profile with resource restriction and assign it to the user
E. create a database trigger to monitor user queries and to terminate the user session if the CPU usage
exceeds a threshold value
Answer: BD

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-031 exam fragen   1Z0-031 testantworten   1Z0-031

Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-031-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.


没有评论:

发表评论