2013年8月6日星期二

Pass4Test ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Es gibt viele Methoden, die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.


Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.


Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISQI CTAL-TM-UK-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.


Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.


Exam Code: CTAL-TM-UK

Prüfungsname: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager (CTAL-TM_UK))

CTAL-TM-UK prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CTAL-TM-UK.html


NO.1 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical
monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see
addressed in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI testantworten   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK prüfung

NO.2 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing
needs
to be rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify
THREE measures that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are
not always applicable in other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI antworten   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.3 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test
specialist.
Which of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be
achieved
Answer: D

ISQI originale fragen   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK prüfungsunterlagen   CTAL-TM-UK originale fragen   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.4 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.5 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting
back
on their status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1
credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM-UK exam fragen   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to
provide
evidence of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is
NOT an influencing factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI zertifizierungsantworten   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK echte fragen   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.7 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to
measure
the effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK zertifizierung   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.8 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned
scenario?
2 credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TM-UK prüfungsunterlagen   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.9 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the
project manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be
used to report to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior
management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI dumps   CTAL-TM-UK exam fragen   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK

NO.10 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which
type
of tool could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TM-UK   CTAL-TM-UK

Die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die ISQI CTAL-TM-UK Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.


没有评论:

发表评论