2014年2月14日星期五

Oracle 1Z0-858 antworten

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die Oracle 1Z0-858 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.

Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.

Exam Code: 1Z0-858
Prüfungsname: Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Component Developer Certified Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-14
Nummer: 276 Q&As

Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.

Die Hit-Rate der 1Z0-858 Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist bis zu 100%. Es kann den Erfolg der Prüfung für jeden Benutzer. Natürlich bedeutet es nicht, dass Sie nicht fleißig arbeiten. Was Sie arbeiten sollen, lernen Sie ernst alle Prüfungsfragen. Danach können Sie die Prüfung sehr leicht fühlen. GUT! Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie viel Zeit sparen. Es ist Ihre Garantie, Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wollen Sie diese Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und kaufen. Außerdem können Sie zuerst Trial Demo von der Prüfung herunterladen und probieren. Damit können Sie die Qualität der Prüfungsunterlagen kennen.

Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte Oracle 1Z0-858 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur Oracle 1Z0-858 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

1Z0-858 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-858.html

NO.1 The sl:shoppingList and sl:item tags output a shopping list to the response and are used as follows:
11. <sl:shoppingList>
12. <sl:item name="Bread" />

NO.2 }
What is the result when a request is sent to MyServlet?
A. An IllegalStateException is thrown at runtime.
B. An InvalidSessionException is thrown at runtime.
C. The string "value=null" appears in the response stream.
D. The string "value=myAttributeValue" appears in the response stream.
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 prüfung   1Z0-858 echte fragen
21.You need to store a Java long primitive attribute, called customerOID, into the session scope.
Which two code snippets allow you to insert this value into the session? (Choose two.)
A. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
B. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
C. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
D. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
E. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
F. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-858 antworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 testantworten

NO.3 Which implicit object is used in a JSP page to retrieve values associated with <context-param>
entries in the deployment descriptor?
A. config
B. request
C. session
D. application
Answer: D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.4 Assume that a news tag library contains the tags lookup and item:
lookup Retrieves the latest news headlines and executes the tag body once for each headline. Exposes a
NESTED page-scoped attribute called headline of type com.example.Headline containing details for that
headline.
item Outputs the HTML for a single news headline. Accepts an attribute info of type
com.example.Headline containing details for the headline to be rendered.Which snippet of JSP
code returns the latest news headlines in an HTML table, one per row?
A. <table>
<tr>
<td>
<news:lookup /
>
<news:item info="${headline}" /
>
</td>
</tr>
</table>
B. <news:lookup /
>
<table>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</table>
C. <table>
<news:lookup>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</news:lookup>
</table>
D. <table>
<tr>
<news:lookup>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</news:lookup>
</tr>
</table>
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Assume the scoped attribute priority does NOT yet exist. Which two create and set a new
requestscoped attribute priority to the value "medium"? (Choose two.)
A. ${priority = 'medium'}
B. ${requestScope['priority'] = 'medium'}
C. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" />
D. <c:set var="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
E. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
F. <c:set property="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
G. <c:set property="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-858 originale fragen   1Z0-858 exam fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 testantworten

NO.6 You are building a web application that will be used throughout the European Union; therefore, it
has significant internationalization requirements. You have been tasked to create a custom tag
that generates a message using the java.text.MessageFormat class. The tag will take the
resourceKey attribute and a variable number of argument attributes with the format, arg<N>. Here
is an example use of this tag and its output:
<t:message resourceKey='diskFileMsg' arg0='MyDisk' arg1='1247' />
generates:
The disk "MyDisk" contains 1247 file(s).
Which Simple tag class definition accomplishes this goal of handling a variable number of tag attributes?
A. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setVariableAttribute(String uri,
String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
B. The Simple tag model does NOT support a variable number of attributes.
C. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods }
D. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
E. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setDynamicAttribute(String uri, String name,
Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
Answer: E

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 exam fragen

NO.7 One of the use cases in your web application uses many session-scoped attributes. At the end of the
use case, you want to clear out this set of attributes from the session object. Assume that this static
variable holds this set of attribute names:
201. private static final Set<String> USE_CASE_ATTRS;
202. static {
203. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("customerOID");
204. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("custMgrBean");
205. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderOID");
206. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderMgrBean");
207. }
Which code snippet deletes these attributes from the session object?
A. session.removeAll(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
B. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.remove(attr);}
C. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.removeAttribute(attr);}
D. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.deleteAttribute(attr);}
E. session.deleteAllAttributes(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
Answer: C

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-858

NO.8 Which two statements about tag files are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classic tag handlers and tag files CANNOT reside in the same tag library.
B. A file named foo.tag, located in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, is recognized as a tag file by the container.
C. A file named foo.tag, bundled in a JAR file but NOT defined in a TLD, triggers a container translation
error.
D. A file named foo.tag, located in a web application's root directory, is recognized as a tag file by the
container.
E. If files foo1.tag and foo2.tag both reside in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, the container will consider them part of
the same tag library.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 antworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.9 You want to create a filter for your web application and your filter will implement
javax.servlet.Filter.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Your filter class must implement an init method and a destroy method.
B. Your filter class must also implement javax.servlet.FilterChain.
C. When your filter chains to the next filter, it should pass the same arguments it received in its doFilter
method.
D. The method that your filter invokes on the object it received that implements
javax.servlet.FilterChain can invoke either another filter or a servlet.
E. Your filter class must implement a doFilter method that takes, among other things, an
HTTPServletRequest object and an HTTPServletResponse object.
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-858 antworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 testantworten   1Z0-858 originale fragen   1Z0-858 prüfung

NO.10 Given the JSP code:
<% request.setAttribute("foo", "bar"); %>
and the Classic tag handler code:
5. public int doStartTag() throws JspException {
6. // insert code here
7. // return int
8. }
Assume there are no other "foo" attributes in the web application.
Which invocation on the pageContext object, inserted at line 6, assigns "bar" to the variable x?
A. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo");
B. String x = (String) pageContext.getRequestScope("foo");
C. It is NOT possible to access the pageContext object from within doStartTag.
D. String x = (String)
pageContext.getRequest().getAttribute("foo");
E. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo",
PageContext.ANY_SCOPE);
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-858 prüfung   1Z0-858 originale fragen   1Z0-858

NO.11 Given the definition of MyServlet:
11. public class MyServlet extends HttpServlet {
12. public void service(HttpServletRequest request,
13. HttpServletResponse response)
14. throws ServletException, IOException {
15. HttpSession session = request.getSession();
16 session.setAttribute("myAttribute","myAttributeValue");
17. session.invalidate();
18. response.getWriter().println("value=" +
19. session.getAttribute("myAttribute"));
20. }

NO.12 You are creating a JSP page to display a collection of data. This data can be displayed in several
different ways so the architect on your project decided to create a generic servlet that generates a
comma-delimited string so that various pages can render the data in different ways. This servlet takes on
request parameter: objectID. Assume that this servlet is mapped to the URL pattern: /WEB-INF/data.
In the JSP you are creating, you need to split this string into its elements separated by commas and
generate an HTML <ul> list from the data.
Which JSTL code snippet will accomplish this goal?
A. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
B. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
C. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
D. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 exam fragen

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
The attribute "name" has a value of "Foo,"
What is the result if this tag handler's tag is invoked?
A. Foo
B. done
C. Foodone
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. No output is produced from this code.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in this code.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
The resource requested by the RequestDispatcher is available and implemented by the
DestinationServlet.
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime by SourceServlet.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime by DestinationServlet.
C. Only "hello from dest" appears in the response output stream.
D. Both "hello from source" and "hello from dest" appear in the response output stream.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.15 You have built a collection of custom tags for your web application. The TLD file is located in the file:
/WEB-INF/myTags.xml. You refer to these tags in your JSPs using the symbolic name:
myTags. Which deployment descriptor element must you use to make this link between
the symbolic name and the TLD file name?
A. <taglib>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</taglib>
B. <tags>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</tags>
C. <tags>
<tags-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<tags-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</tags-location>
</tags>
D. <taglib>
<taglib-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<taglib-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</taglib-location>
</taglib>
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.16 To take advantage of the capabilities of modern browsers that use web standards, such as XHTML and
CSS, your web application is being converted from simple JSP pages to JSP Document format. However,
one of your JSPs, /scripts/screenFunctions.jsp, generates a JavaScript file. This file is included in several
web forms to create screen-specific validation functions and are included in these pages with the
following statement:
10. <head>
11. <script src='/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp'
12. language='javascript'
13. type='application/javascript'> </script>
14. </head>
15. <!-- body of the web form -->
Which JSP code snippet declares that this JSP Document is a JavaScript file?
A. <%@ page contentType='application/javascript' %>
B. <jsp:page contentType='application/javascript' />
C. <jsp:document contentType='application/javascript' />
D. <jsp:directive.page contentType='application/javascript' />
E. No declaration is needed because the web form XHTML page already declares the MIME type of the
/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp file in the <script> tag.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-858

NO.17 A developer for the company web site has been told that users may turn off cookie support in their
browsers. What must the developer do to ensure that these customers can still use the web application?
A. The developer must ensure that every URL is properly encoded using the appropriate URL rewriting
APIs.
B. The developer must provide an alternate mechanism for managing sessions and abandon the
HttpSession mechanism entirely.
C. The developer can ignore this issue. Web containers are required to support automatic URL rewriting
when cookies are not supported.
D. The developer must add the string id=<sessionid> to the end of every URL to ensure that the
conversation with the browser can continue.
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858 originale fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the code snippets in the proper order to construct the JSP code to import static content into a JSP
page at translation-time.
Answer:

NO.19 Given the JSP code:
10. <html>
11. <body>
12. <jsp:useBean id='customer' class='com.example.Customer' />
13. Hello, ${customer.title} ${customer.lastName}, welcome
14. to Squeaky Beans, Inc.
15. </body>
16. </html>
Which three types of JSP code are used.? (Choose three.)
A. Java code
B. template text
C. scripting code
D. standard action
E. expression language
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-858 zertifizierung   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Which JSTL code snippet can be used to perform URL rewriting?
A. <a href='<c:url url="foo.jsp"/>' />
B. <a href='<c:link url="foo.jsp"/>' />
C. <a href='<c:url value="foo.jsp"/>' />
D. <a href='<c:link value="foo.jsp"/>' />
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-858 originale fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.21 A developer wants to make a name attribute available to all servlets associated with a particular user,
across multiple requests from that user, from the same browser instance.
Which two provide this capability from within a tag handler? (Choose two.)
A. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue);
B. pageContext.setAttribute("name", getSession());
C. pageContext.getRequest().setAttribute("name", theValue);
D. pageContext.getSession().setAttribute("name", theValue);
E. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.PAGE_SCOPE);
F. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.SESSION_SCOPE);
Answer: D,F

Oracle   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 antworten

NO.22 </sl:shoppingList>
The tag handler for sl:shoppingList is ShoppingListTag and the tag handler for sl:item is
ItemSimpleTag.
ShoppingListTag extends BodyTagSupport and ItemSimpleTag extends SimpleTagSupport.
Which is true?
A. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling getParent() and casting
the result to ShoppingListTag.
B. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling super.getChildren() and
casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
C. It is impossible for ItemSimpleTag and ShoppingListTag to find each other in a tag hierarchy because
one is a Simple tag and the other is a Classic tag.
D. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling getChildren() on the
PageContext and casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
E. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling
findAncestorWithClass() on the PageContext and casting the result to ShoppingListTag.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858
13.Servlet A receives a request that it forwards to servlet B within another web application in the same
web container. Servlet A needs to share data with servlet B and that data must not be visible to other
servlets in A's web application. In which object can the data that A shares with B be stored?
A. HttpSession
B. ServletConfig
C. ServletContext
D. HttpServletRequest
E. HttpServletResponse
Answer: D

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-858 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-858
14.Your web site has many user-customizable features, for example font and color preferences on web
pages. Your IT department has already built a subsystem for user preferences using the Java
SE platform's lang.util.prefs package APIs, and you have been ordered to reuse this subsystem in your
web application. You need to create an event listener that constructs the preferences factory and stores it
in the application scope for later use. Furthermore, this factory requires that the URL to a database must
be declared in the deployment descriptor like this:
42. <context-param>
43. <param-name>prefsDbURL</param-name>
44. <param-value>
45. jdbc:pointbase:server://dbhost:4747/prefsDB
46. </param-value>
47. </context-param>
Which partial listener class will accomplish this goal?
A. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
B. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
C. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getServletContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here}
D. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener
{
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-858 testantworten   1Z0-858 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 exam fragen   1Z0-858 prüfung
15.A developer wants a web application to be notified when the application is about to be shut down.
Which two actions are necessary to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. include a listener directive in a JSP page
B. configure a listener in the TLD file using the <listener> element
C. include a <servlet-destroy> element in the web application deployment descriptor
D. configure a listener in the application deployment descriptor, using the <listener> element
E. include a class implementing ServletContextListener as part of the web application deployment
F. include a class implementing ContextDestroyedListener as part of the web application
deployment
G. include a class implementing HttpSessionAttributeListener as part of the web application
deployment
Answer: D,E

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 exam fragen   1Z0-858 exam fragen   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.23 <sl:item name="Eggs" />

NO.24 You have created a JSP that includes instance variables and a great deal of scriptlet code.
Unfortunately, after extensive load testing, you have discovered several race conditions in your JSP
scriptlet code. To fix these problems would require significant recoding, but you are already behind
schedule. Which JSP code snippet can you use to resolve these concurrency problems?
A. <%@ page isThreadSafe='false' %>
B. <%@ implements SingleThreadModel %>
C. <%! implements SingleThreadModel %>
D. <%@ page useSingleThreadModel='true' %>
E. <%@ page implements='SingleThreadModel' %>
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858 antworten   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 prüfung

NO.25 As a convenience feature, your web pages include an Ajax request every five minutes to a special
servlet that monitors the age of the user's session. The client-side JavaScript that handles the Ajax
callback displays a message on the screen as the session ages. The Ajax call does NOT pass any
cookies, but it passes the session ID in a request parameter called sessionID. In addition, assume that
your webapp keeps a hashmap of session objects by the ID. Here is a partial implementation of this
servlet:
10. public class SessionAgeServlet extends HttpServlet {
11. public void service(HttpServletRequest request, HttpServletResponse) throws IOException {
12. String sessionID = request.getParameter("sessionID");
13. HttpSession session = getSession(sessionID);
14. long age = // your code here
15. response.getWriter().print(age);
16. } ... // more code here
47. }
Which code snippet on line 14, will determine the age of the session?
A. session.getMaxInactiveInterval();
B. session.getLastAccessed().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
C. session.getLastAccessedTime().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
D. session.getLastAccessed() - session.getCreationTime();
E. session.getMaxInactiveInterval() - session.getCreationTime();
F. session.getLastAccessedTime() - session.getCreationTime();
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-858 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-858

NO.26 Which three are true about the HttpServletRequestWrapper class? (Choose three.)
A. The HttpServletRequestWrapper is an example of the Decorator pattern.
B. The HttpServletRequestWrapper can be used to extend the functionality of a servlet request.
C. A subclass of HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT modify the behavior of the getReader method.
D. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may be used only by a class implementing the
javax.servlet.Filter interface.
E. An HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT be used on the request passed to the
RequestDispatcher.include method.
F. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may modify the header of a request within an object
implementing the javax.servlet.Filter interface.
Answer: A,B,F

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 antworten   1Z0-858 prüfungsfrage

NO.27 Which statement is true about web container session management?
A. Access to session-scoped attributes is guaranteed to be thread-safe by the web container.
B. To activate URL rewriting, the developer must use the HttpServletResponse.setURLRewriting method.
C. If the web application uses HTTPS, then the web container may use the data on the HTTPS request
stream to identify the client.
D. The JSESSIONID cookie is stored permanently on the client so that a user may return to the web
application and the web container will rejoin that session.
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 exam fragen

NO.28 <sl:item name="Milk" />

NO.29 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:

NO.30 Your web application requires the adding and deleting of many session attributes during a complex use
case. A bug report has come in that indicates that an important session attribute is
being deleted too soon and a NullPointerException is being thrown several interactions after the fact. You
have decided to create a session event listener that will log when attributes are being deleted so you can
track down when the attribute is erroneously being deleted.
Which listener class will accomplish this debugging goal?
A. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
B. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
C. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
D. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-858 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-858

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CUR-011 exam Unterlagen und JN0-730 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB7-700 zertifizierung und 000-502 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-617 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-858.html

没有评论:

发表评论