2013年10月13日星期日

ISEB ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Prüfungsname: The Foundation Examination - ITIL®
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-13
Nummer: 418 Q&As

ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html

NO.1 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF

NO.3 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C

ISEB zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF exam fragen   ISEB-ITILF antworten

NO.4 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.5 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps

NO.6 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

ISEB zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF echte fragen

NO.7 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

ISEB testantworten   ISEB-ITILF originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF

NO.8 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps

NO.9 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

ISEB antworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF antworten

NO.10 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

ISEB antworten   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

ISEB echte fragen   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfrage

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF echte fragen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.14 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D

ISEB prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.15 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.17 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

ISEB originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen

NO.18 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

ISEB prüfungsfrage   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.20 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C

ISEB prüfung   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

没有评论:

发表评论