2013年10月13日星期日

ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.

Die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.

Die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-13
Nummer: 237 Q&As

Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.

ISC CISSP-ISSAP ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die CISSP-ISSAP-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.

CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

NO.1 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP antworten

NO.3 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP antworten   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.6 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.9 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.10 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC antworten   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.11 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.12 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.15 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.16 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.19 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.20 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC antworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP

Die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

没有评论:

发表评论