2013年10月10日星期四

CompTIA CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten

Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Die CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die vielen Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten bieten, ihre Bedürfnisse abdecken und sowie ihren Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie sich noch große Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen machen, wenden Sie sich doch an Pass4Test. Pass4Test macht Sie ruhig, weil wir viele Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Sie sind von guter Qualität, zielgerichtet und enthalten viele Wissensgebiete, die Ihnen große Hilfe leisten können. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden Sie niemals bereuen. Denn Sie werden Ihren Berufstraum erreichen können.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die CN0-201-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige CompTIA-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine CompTIA-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: CN0-201
Prüfungsname: CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-10
Nummer: 302 Q&As

CN0-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CN0-201.html

NO.1 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA   CN0-201 prüfungsfragen   CN0-201

NO.2 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA antworten   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 zertifizierungsfragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps

NO.3 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA originale fragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201 prüfungsfrage   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.4 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 zertifizierung   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.5 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA antworten   CN0-201 antworten   CN0-201

NO.6 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam fragen   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201

NO.8 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten   CN0-201

NO.9 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201

NO.10 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen   CN0-201 echte fragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 echte fragen

NO.11 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA antworten   CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten   CN0-201 echte fragen

NO.12 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierung   CN0-201 prüfungsfragen   CN0-201 prüfungsfragen   CN0-201 echte fragen   CN0-201

NO.13 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA prüfung   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam fragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA echte fragen   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.15 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 originale fragen

NO.16 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 originale fragen   CN0-201 prüfung   CN0-201 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   CN0-201   CN0-201 echte fragen   CN0-201 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   CN0-201   CN0-201 prüfungsunterlagen   CN0-201 antworten   CN0-201 antworten

NO.19 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA antworten   CN0-201 zertifizierungsfragen   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.20 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam fragen   CN0-201   CN0-201 zertifizierungsfragen   CN0-201

Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA CN0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

没有评论:

发表评论