Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.
Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Exam Code: 920-159
Prüfungsname: Nortel (Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0)
Um die Nortel 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Nortel 920-159 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Nortel 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Nortel 920-159 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.
Viele der Pass4Test 920-159 Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0 Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0 Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 920-159 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Nortel 920-159 (Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0) auswendigzulernen.
920-159 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/920-159.html
NO.1 A site has a CallPilot server interworking with a Symposium server. Where are the
applications (announcement service, menus, etc.) stored to support Symposium to CallPilot
integration?
A. in a folder
B. in a mailbox
C. on the C drive
D. by a backup file
Answer: A
Nortel 920-159 exam fragen 920-159
NO.2 You are installing a CallPilot 3.0 system with 32 Voice channels, 8 Fax channels, and 4
ASR (automated speech recognition) Cannels using a CallPilot 702t server and a Meridian
1 IP Enable (IE) Option 61C switch. How many NTRB18CA MGate cards must be
installed in the switch to support this configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Nortel prüfungsunterlagen 920-159 920-159 920-159 zertifizierung 920-159 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 .Exhibit
Prior to installing a CallPilot 3.0 system, you review, the Configuration Wizard worksheet.
The customer has provided category 5 cable connections to their corporate LAN for the
Switch Ethernet connection, the CallPilot Server Customer LAN (CLAN) Ethernet
connection, and the CallPilot Server Embedded LAN (ELAN) Ethernet connection. The
network address information (shown in the exhibit) for the Switch IP address, the CallPilot
server ELAN IP address, and the CallPilot Server CLAN IP address integrate with the
customer's internal network. What action would you take?
A. Proceed with the installation using the category 5 cable connections, IP addresses and Subnet
mask provided by the customer.
B. Proceed with the installation but do not use the category 5 cable connections provided by the
customer for the Switch Ethernet connection and the CallPilot server ELAN Ethernet
connection. Use a separate category 5 cable that connects directly from the switch to the ELAN
network interface connector on the server.
C. Inform the customer that IP address beginning with 192.168 are private address and if used
the ELAN will not be able to be connected to the internet.
D. Inform the customer that the ELAN must be on a separate IP network isolated from the
CLAN. Recommend that they use a dedicated hub that can either be supplied by Nortel Network
or a third party for the ELAN and recommend different IP addresses for switch and the ELAN
NIC.
Answer: D
Nortel prüfungsfrage 920-159 originale fragen 920-159
NO.4 A site has a CallPilot 3.0 server. Which two administrative functions support the
web-based CallPilot Manager administrative application? (Choose two.)
A. Managing system configuration and backups
B. Creating application with Application Builder
C. Managing mailbox Users, groups, and permissions
D. Managing CallPilot Simple network Maintenance Protocol (SNMP) traps
Answer: A.C
NO.5 When installing a 96-chabbel 3.0 system using a 1003rp server and a CS 1000 system, how
would you install the Nortel Network software feature key adapter?
A. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in its bracket on the
motherboard in the 102rp server.
B. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
C. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
D. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the Parallel port connector
LPT1 on the rear of the 1002rp server.
Answer: D
Nortel 920-159 prüfungsfragen 920-159
NO.6 When installing a 40-channel 3.0 system using a 201i server and a Meridian 1 Option 11C
mini switch, how should you set the SCSI ID on the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive
(NTRH9038)?
A. Rotate the dial on the SCIS ID rotary switch unit the arrow points to 3.
B. Use the blade of a screwdriver to press either the plus (+) or minus (? Button the SCSI ID
switch to set the SCIS ID to 5.
C. Use the blade of a screwdriver to set DIP switches as follows.
1=ON, 2=off, 3=Off, 4=Off, 5=Off
D. The SCSI ID for the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive (NTRH9038) is set when you run the
Configuration Wizard after you install the CallPilot system.
Answer: B
Nortel exam fragen 920-159 echte fragen 920-159 prüfung 920-159 prüfungsfragen 920-159 exam fragen
NO.7 .When installing a 40-channel CallPilot 3.0 system using a 201i server and a CS 1000
system, how do you connect the SCSI connection to the server?
A. The SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the low profiles right-angle SCIS
connector on the SCIS connector on the 201i server faceplate.
B. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the
CD-ROM drive SCSI cable NTRH1408 attached from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the SCSI adapter A0763912 on the CD-ROM drive
C. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made via the
backplane connector in the Media Gateway or Media Gateway Expansion with the multi I/O
cable (NTRH0912) to the next drive in the SCIS chain.
D. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is madewith the
intermediate SCIS cable NTRH1408 that connect from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the I/O panel connector and the NTRH410 SCSIcable that connect from the I/O
panel connector to the next device in the SCSI chain.
Answer: A
Nortel 920-159 zertifizierungsantworten 920-159 920-159 920-159
NO.8 Which three CallPilot features are supported by Business Communication Manager
(BCM) 3.0? (Choose three.)
A. ability to annotate faxes
B. ability to save voice messages
C. ability to reject passwords (such as 888888)
D. ability to set message sensitivity to urgent or Normal
Answer: A.B.D
NO.9 .When provisioning the Embedded Local Area Network (ELAN) on a CS 1000 system for a
site with a CallPilot 3.0 system with 96 DSO channels, what number should you set the
maximum number of call registers for CSL input (CSQI in LD 17)?
A. 20
B. 96
C. 192
D. 255
Answer: C
Nortel 920-159 920-159
NO.10 .XXXX .com has a CallPilot 3.0 configuration connected to a Meridian 1. the CallPilot
platform connect to the network loops in the IPE shelf through MGate cards. The MGate
cards plug into the Meridian 1 IPE shelf. Which three platform types connect using the
Mgate card? (Choose three.0?
A. 200i
B. 201i
C. 702t
D. 1001ro
E. 1002rp
Answer: A.B.C
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Nortel 920-159 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.
没有评论:
发表评论