2013年8月6日星期二

Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCD-410-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.


Exam Code: CCD-410

Prüfungsname: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Cloudera CCD-410 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Cloudera CCD-410-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.


Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCD-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.


CCD-410 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CCD-410.html


NO.1 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410 zertifizierung   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.2 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera antworten   CCD-410 prüfung   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 antworten   CCD-410 echte fragen

NO.3 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera zertifizierung   CCD-410   CCD-410 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera zertifizierung   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 zertifizierung

NO.5 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera   CCD-410 prüfungsfragen   CCD-410 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera zertifizierungsfragen   CCD-410 zertifizierungsantworten   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.7 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.8 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 zertifizierungsantworten   CCD-410 prüfungsfragen   CCD-410 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera exam fragen   CCD-410   CCD-410

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die Cloudera CCD-410-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.


没有评论:

发表评论