2013年8月5日星期一

Pass4Test ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.


Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.


Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.


Exam Code: 3I0-008

Prüfungsname: ACI (ACI DEALING CERTIFICATE)

Exam Code: 3I0-010

Prüfungsname: ACI (ACI - Operations Certificate)

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 3I0-008 3I0-010-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige ACI-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine ACI-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.


Das Zertifikat von ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur ACI 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur 3I0-008 3I0-010 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.


3I0-010 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3I0-010.html


NO.1 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010   3I0-010 antworten

NO.2 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010 echte fragen

NO.3 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010 exam fragen   3I0-010 prüfung   3I0-010

NO.4 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010   3I0-010 exam fragen   3I0-010 originale fragen   3I0-010   3I0-010 originale fragen

NO.5 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A

ACI exam fragen   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen   3I0-010   3I0-010 echte fragen

NO.6 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C

ACI zertifizierungsantworten   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010 testantworten   3I0-010 originale fragen

NO.7 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B

ACI prüfungsfrage   3I0-010 echte fragen   3I0-010 originale fragen   3I0-010 zertifizierung

NO.8 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D

ACI antworten   3I0-010 zertifizierung   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010

NO.9 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010 prüfungsunterlagen   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010

NO.10 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A

ACI prüfungsfrage   3I0-010   3I0-010 prüfung   3I0-010

NO.11 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010 dumps   3I0-010 dumps

NO.12 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-010 echte fragen   3I0-010 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C

ACI   3I0-010 zertifizierung   3I0-010   3I0-010

NO.14 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D

ACI   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen   3I0-010   3I0-010

NO.15 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010   3I0-010

NO.16 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C

ACI zertifizierungsfragen   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen   3I0-010

NO.17 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A

ACI   3I0-010   3I0-010 antworten   3I0-010 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D

ACI prüfung   3I0-010 zertifizierung   3I0-010 prüfungsfrage   3I0-010 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A

ACI prüfungsfrage   3I0-010   3I0-010 echte fragen   3I0-010 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D

ACI antworten   3I0-010 zertifizierungsantworten   3I0-010 prüfung

没有评论:

发表评论