2013年7月10日星期三

Pass4Test EMC E20-322 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-322 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur EMC E20-322 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.


Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die EMC E20-322-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-322-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-322-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.


Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.


Exam Code: E20-322

Prüfungsname: EMC (Technology Architect Solutions Design)

E20-322 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-322.html


NO.1 Which product delivers simple automation to enable end-to-end virtual-to-physical mapping of physical
storage and servers, as well as ESX servers and the virtual machines that reside on them?
A.Navisphere Manager
B.Navisphere Analyzer
C.VMware Server
D.vCenter Server
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 A customer uses an SCA appliance to provide environment discovery and compliance reports. The
current SCA implementation is experiencing workload issues due to the extremely large number of
objects being managed.
Which solution should you recommend to address this issue?
A.Increase the number of SCA external agents
B.Install an additional SCA appliance
C.Add an additional network interface to the SCA appliance
D.Increase the heap size on the EMC Ionix ControlCenter API server
Answer:B

EMC exam fragen   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 prüfung

NO.3 A business is planning to migrate a physical, Oracle 11g database environment to a virtualized VMAX
platform.
What would be the primary benefit to the business if such a migration were implemented?
A.Migrating to new servers or new storage devices would enable the business to maintain 100% uptime.
B.Virtualization would enable multiple Oracle database environments to run under one instance.
C.VMAX configurations would provide auto back-end load balancing configurations for Oracle dbf files.
D.Virtualization on VMAX storage would automatically lay out database objects.
Answer:A

EMC prüfungsfrage   E20-322   E20-322 testantworten

NO.4 You have been requested to create a SAN Advisor design that can accommodate 250 to 500 hosts.
Which component should be placed on its own dedicated host?
A.StorageScope Repository
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter ECCAPI
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Repository
C.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Server
Answer:B

EMC prüfung   E20-322   E20-322 echte fragen   E20-322   E20-322 exam fragen   E20-322

NO.5 A SQL Server implementation has been experiencing poor I/O performance. You are asked to identify
the root cause of the performance issues.
Which tool should you use for your analysis?
A.SQL Server Profiler
B.SQL Server Configuration Manager
C.SQL Query Editor
D.SQL Server VDI
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322 prüfung   E20-322 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-322 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-322 testantworten   E20-322 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 How often does SAN Advisor retrieve new information from EMC Ionix ControlCenter and identify
compliance violations?
A.Only when downloading the latest support information from an EMC website
B.Only when an alert has been triggered
C.Once per week
D.Once per day
Answer:D

EMC echte fragen   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 testantworten

NO.7 How does Atmos handle data protection?
A.SOAP
B.Replication
C.Rsync
D.REST
Answer:B

EMC zertifizierungsfragen   E20-322   E20-322 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 A customer has implemented RecoverPoint to protect a Progress database and SQL Server as a
Federated database. Changes to the Progress database and SQL Server are asynchronously replicated
to the remote disaster recovery (DR) site.
What should be done to ensure consistent recovery at the DR site for this environment?
A.Put SQL Server and the Progress database briefly into a quiescent state before taking snapshots used
for recovery
B.Use the Write Ahead transaction Logging (WAL) mechanism on the Progress and SQL Server
databases
C.Use Peer To Peer Transactional Replication for both the SQL Server and Progress databases
D.Create periodic group set bookmarks to ensure that the two databases are periodically synchronized
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322 prüfungsfrage   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322

NO.9 A customer is implementing a new DMX-4 system in their data center. They have decided to use
Enterprise Flash Drive (EFD) technology in their design for their critical Oracle database.
Which database objects would gain the least benefit from EFDs?
A.High transaction rate table/index
B.Lookup tables
C.Index
D.Redo logs
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 testantworten

NO.10 A customer wants to implement one EMC Disk Library at their primary data center and one EMC Disk
Library at their disaster recovery site. They will be using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) as the backup
application. A small subset of the primary data needs to be transferred to a disaster recovery site where it
will eventually expire without TSM involvement.
What is a recommended feature to use with EMC Disk Library to transfer data to the disaster recovery
site?
A.Remote Copy
B.RecoverPoint
C.Active Engine Failover
D.Virtual Tape Migration
Answer:A

EMC prüfungsfragen   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322 dumps   E20-322 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 A customer is looking for a best practice for a mission-critical Oracle application. They require a
point-in-time copy of their database for reporting in their Symmetrix environment. This point-in-time
environment must have no impact on production.
Which configuration would you recommend?
A.Synchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time clone off the R1s
B.Point-in-time clone off R1s, activated and mounted at the target
C.synchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time snap off the R1s
D.ynchronous R1 to R2; point-in-time clone off the R2s
Answer:D

EMC dumps   E20-322 prüfungsfragen   E20-322 echte fragen   E20-322 prüfungsfragen   E20-322 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 A customer would like to eliminate tape from their backup environment. They do not have a SAN
infrastructure.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.EDL 4406
B.Symmetrix with SATA
C.CLARiiON CX with SATA
D.NS80 with internal VTLU
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322   E20-322   E20-322

NO.13 A customer has recently purchased Open Replicator and needs to know which GUI interface would be
best for administration.
What should be your response?
A.Navisphere Manager
B.SAN Advisor
C.Symmetrix Management Console
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322 dumps   E20-322 dumps

NO.14 Your customer is experiencing performance issues with three CLARiiON-attached hosts and you've
already ruled out server hardware and network latency as possible causes. All of these hosts' LUNs are
part of the same RAID group, so you now need to determine which host's LUNs are causing the RAID
group's performance degradation.
Which Navisphere Analyzer data view would help you determine which LUNs are having the greatest
effect on the disks' performance?
A.Performance Detail line chart
B.LUN Performance Survey chart
C.I/O Distribution Size Detail chart
D.LUN I/O Disk Detail chart
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-322   E20-322 antworten

NO.15 In addition to "Software as a Service" and "Infrastructure as a Service," which main category of service
falls within the definition of cloud computing?
A.Platform as a Service
B.Hardware as a Service
C.VM as a Service
D.Facility as a Service
Answer:A

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 zertifizierung

NO.16 You have been requested to provide a solution that will monitor resource best practices, create alerts
when the environment exceeds recommended boundaries, and requires no agents to be installed on the
network.
Which product will provide this capability?
A.Storage Configuration Advisor
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter
C.SAN Advisor
D.Storage Insight for Availability
Answer:A

EMC prüfung   E20-322   E20-322

NO.17 You must design a backup solution for an existing Celerra NS80 customer. The customer has decided
that the expense of expanding their tape hardware infrastructure to support the additional load is not
justified because the data is for department-level user shares.
Which alternate solution should you use to back up the Celerra with minimal cost and disruption to their
current backup procedures?
A.Add an EMC Disk Library with 1 TB SATA drives
B.Add FC disks to the NS80 and back up using Celerra VTLUs
C.Add SATA disks to the NS80 and back up to disk
D.Add a second NS80 and replicate the backup data
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 echte fragen

NO.18 A request has been made to collect the information that has been gathered by SAN Advisor. You notice
the data has not been collected.
In order for SAN Advisor to receive information about the environment, what service is used?
A.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Repository
B.EMC Ionix ControlCenter Server
C.EMC Ionix ControlCenter StorageScope Repository
D.EMC Ionix ControlCenter ECCAPI
Answer:D

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 dumps   E20-322 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-322

NO.19 You performed an analysis of the I/O profile of a SQL Server environment that has performance and
availability issues. Having identified disk contention as the primary problem, what would be your
recommendation?
A.Enable fast file initialization
B.Allocate additional spindles and migrate the transaction logs to the new RAID group
C.Move SQL transaction log and database files to the same RAID/disk group
D.Enable SQL Server to keep pages in memory
Answer:B

EMC   E20-322   E20-322 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-322 dumps

NO.20 An organization currently uses a physical Storage Configuration Advisor (SCA) appliance to discover,
monitor, and report configuration compliance for 1,600 hosts. This number is expected to grow to 2,500 in
the near future. They would like to migrate this management function to virtual servers.
How many virtual SCA appliances are needed to meet this requirement?
A.5
B.3
C.4
D.2
Answer:C

EMC   E20-322 prüfungsfragen   E20-322   E20-322

Sie können jetzt EMC E20-322 Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von EMC E20-322 Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von EMC E20-322 zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von EMC E20-322 gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere E20-322 Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die EMC E20-322 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


没有评论:

发表评论