2014年3月19日星期三

IBM A2040-915 zertifizierung

Um die IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-915-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-915-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.

Exam Code: A2040-915
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 119 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.

Fühlen Sie sich sehr schwierig, erfolgreich zu werden? Fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen? Sorgen Sie sich jetzt um die IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Es ist unnötig. IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind nicht so geheimnisvoll wie Sie glauben. Wir können richtige Geräte benutzen, erfolgreich zu werden. Solange Sie die richtigen Geräte wählen, ist es sehr einfach erfolgreich zu werden. Wissen Sie, was ist das beste Gerät? Ja, IBM A2040-915 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Geräte. Diese dumps sammeln und analysieren viele Prüfungsfragen in der Vergangenheit. Und sie auch viele neue Prüfungsfragen laut der Prüfungsvorschriften addieren. Das ist die dumps, die Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen können.

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.

Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.

Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der IBM A2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.

A2040-915 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-915.html

NO.1 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal
theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent
facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different
browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-915 originale fragen   A2040-915 antworten   A2040-915

NO.2 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access
to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   A2040-915   A2040-915 zertifizierungsfragen   A2040-915   A2040-915 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of
the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B

IBM antworten   A2040-915 originale fragen   A2040-915

NO.4 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default
content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-915   A2040-915 echte fragen

NO.5 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational
Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-915 testantworten   A2040-915 prüfung   A2040-915   A2040-915

NO.6 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with
each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM echte fragen   A2040-915   A2040-915   A2040-915

NO.7 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods
init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2040-915 prüfung   A2040-915 echte fragen   A2040-915 prüfungsfrage   A2040-915

NO.8 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the
following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null
for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   A2040-915 antworten   A2040-915

NO.9 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating
portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-915   A2040-915 originale fragen   A2040-915

NO.10 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to
develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source
data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object
Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global
variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-915 exam fragen   A2040-915 antworten   A2040-915 dumps

NO.11 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality
in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-
and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading
ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-915 antworten   A2040-915 zertifizierung   A2040-915

NO.12 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social
networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the
built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   A2040-915 prüfungsunterlagen   A2040-915   A2040-915

NO.13 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with
WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   A2040-915   A2040-915

NO.14 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is
necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces
framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   A2040-915   A2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten   A2040-915 exam fragen   A2040-915   A2040-915

NO.15 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new
WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring
the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-915   A2040-915 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-886 exam Unterlagen und 000-120 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-781 zertifizierung und 300-207 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TPLM30_66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2040-915.html

没有评论:

发表评论