2014年1月2日星期四

HP HP2-T17 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Nun ist die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das HP HP2-T17 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das HP HP2-T17 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T17.html

NO.1 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 zertifizierung   HP2-T17 zertifizierung

NO.2 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP zertifizierung   HP2-T17 originale fragen   HP2-T17

NO.3 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP echte fragen   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 testantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.4 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 antworten

NO.5 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 originale fragen   HP2-T17

NO.6 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 prüfung   HP2-T17 echte fragen   HP2-T17 zertifizierung   HP2-T17 antworten   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 testantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 echte fragen   HP2-T17

NO.8 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 testantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.9 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 echte fragen

NO.10 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 antworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T17 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T17

NO.11 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.12 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam fragen

NO.13 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T17 zertifizierung   HP2-T17 zertifizierung   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17 testantworten

NO.15 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T17 exam fragen   HP2-T17 echte fragen   HP2-T17

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-501 exam Unterlagen und 3107 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 9L0-010 zertifizierung und HP0-S34 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T17.html

没有评论:

发表评论