2014年1月26日星期日

ISC CISSP-ISSAP Fragen Antworten

Haben Sie ISC CISSP-ISSAP dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 237 Q&As

Die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

Mit ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifikat können Sie Ihre Berufsaussichten verbessern und viele neue Chancen erschließen. Pass4Test ist eine geeignete Website für die Kandidaten, die sich an der ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Es wird nicht nur alle Informationen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung, sondern Ihnen auch eine gute Lernchance bieten. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen.

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

NO.1 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP dumps

NO.2 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.3 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.4 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.5 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.6 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP antworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.7 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.8 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen

NO.9 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.10 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.11 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen

NO.13 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.15 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.19 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.20 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 600-199 exam Unterlagen und JN0-533 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-623 zertifizierung und JK0-U31 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-460 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

没有评论:

发表评论