Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.
Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-120-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.
Exam Code: JN0-120
Prüfungsname: Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e)
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Juniper JN0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur JN0-120 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
JN0-120 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-120.html
NO.1 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-120
NO.2 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 originale fragen JN0-120
NO.3 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.5 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C
Juniper JN0-120 echte fragen JN0-120 zertifizierung JN0-120 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120 testantworten
NO.6 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A
Juniper zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.7 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D
Juniper exam fragen JN0-120 JN0-120 antworten JN0-120
NO.8 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120 zertifizierung
NO.9 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120
NO.10 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-120 JN0-120 dumps JN0-120 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-120 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 antworten JN0-120
NO.12 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B
Juniper echte fragen JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.13 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 prüfung
NO.14 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.15 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-120 dumps JN0-120
NO.16 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 antworten
NO.17 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A
Juniper prüfungsfragen JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.18 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B
Juniper prüfungsunterlagen JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B
Juniper prüfung JN0-120 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-120 JN0-120 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-120 prüfung
NO.20 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 prüfungsfragen JN0-120 prüfungsfrage JN0-120 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-120 testantworten JN0-120 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-N38 exam Unterlagen und C_TFIN52_64 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM52_64 zertifizierung und C2040-951 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-B101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-120.html
没有评论:
发表评论