Es gibt ein Sprichwort, das Spiel beendet, wenn Sie es aufgeben. Die Prüfung ist ähnlich wie das Spiel. Viele geben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen auf, wenn sie nicht genug Zeit haben. Aber Sie können diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige exam Fragen benutzen trotz kurzer Zeit. Glauben Sie nicht? Dann müssen sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test probieren.
Sind Sie auf IBM C2040-915 Zeritifizierungsprüfung bereit? Die Prüfungszeit ist angekommen. Sind Sie sehr selbstbewusst für die Prüfungen? Wenn Sie nicht sehr Selbstbewusst, empfehlen wir Ihnen die ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen. Mit den neuesten C2040-915 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.
Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein IBM C2040-915 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2040-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über IBM C2040-915-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.
Exam Code: C2040-915
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 119 Q&As
Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM C2040-915 (IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.
C2040-915 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html
NO.1 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is
necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces
framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen C2040-915 prüfungsunterlagen C2040-915 prüfungsunterlagen C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.2 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal
theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent
facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different
browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-915 C2040-915 prüfung C2040-915
NO.3 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to
develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source
data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object
Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global
variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM antworten C2040-915 prüfung C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.4 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social
networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the
built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung C2040-915 C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access
to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen C2040-915 C2040-915 C2040-915 dumps C2040-915 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the
following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null
for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen C2040-915 C2040-915 prüfungsfragen C2040-915
NO.7 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods
init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen C2040-915 C2040-915 antworten C2040-915
NO.8 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating
portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2040-915 testantworten C2040-915 C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality
in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-
and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading
ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.10 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with
each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 testantworten C2040-915 C2040-915 echte fragen C2040-915 dumps C2040-915 testantworten
NO.11 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with
WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen C2040-915 C2040-915 zertifizierung
NO.12 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational
Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 C2040-915 antworten C2040-915 C2040-915 originale fragen
NO.13 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default
content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D
IBM C2040-915 prüfungsunterlagen C2040-915 C2040-915
NO.14 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new
WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring
the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D
IBM antworten C2040-915 C2040-915 prüfungsfrage C2040-915 C2040-915 zertifizierung
NO.15 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of
the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-915 testantworten C2040-915
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-H28 exam Unterlagen und MB6-870 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B97 zertifizierung und 70-247 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 3I0-012 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-915.html
没有评论:
发表评论