Wenn Sie die Unterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bekommen Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Wenn die dumps aktualisiert sind, werden wir Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Versionen per E-Mail senden. Sie können auch an uns E-Mails schreiben, die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen zu fordern. Und Pass4Test kann Ihnen die Aktualisierungsservice innerhalb einem Jahr bieten, obwohl Sie diese Prüfung erfolgsreich machen.
Es gibt viele Methoden, die HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Prüfungsname: Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 102 Q&As
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP Hp2-H05 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H05.html
NO.1 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP originale fragen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP exam fragen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsfragen Hp2-H05 prüfungsunterlagen Hp2-H05
NO.4 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 prüfung Hp2-H05 exam fragen Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsfragen Hp2-H05
NO.5 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 prüfung Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 originale fragen
NO.6 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP prüfungsunterlagen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.7 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten Hp2-H05 echte fragen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.8 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 originale fragen Hp2-H05
NO.9 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.10 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsantworten Hp2-H05 testantworten Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam fragen Hp2-H05
NO.11 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 testantworten Hp2-H05
NO.12 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP testantworten Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.13 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.14 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfungsfragen Hp2-H05
NO.15 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 echte fragen
NO.16 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfungsfrage Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 echte fragen
NO.17 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP prüfungsfrage Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfung Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.18 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 originale fragen Hp2-H05
NO.19 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP zertifizierung Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-593 exam Unterlagen und LOT-405 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-561 zertifizierung und MB6-870 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E59 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H05.html
没有评论:
发表评论