Die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
000-218 ist eine der IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit IBM Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.
Exam Code: 000-218
Prüfungsname: IBM Sterling B2B Integrator V5.2, Solution Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-19
Nummer: 104 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.
Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-218 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
000-218 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-218.html
NO.1 A developer has created a Business Process (BP) that uses the File System Adapter to write a file to the
file system. Where should the target file name be stored in the BP so that the File System Adapter can
retrieve it?
A. Primary Data
B. Process Data
C. Primary Document
D. Process Document
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-218 prüfungsfragen 000-218
NO.2 The system default for the amount of time a Business Process (BP) remains online in the system is set
to five days. How can that value be overridden?
A. Update noapp.properties.
B. Modify the lifespan setting for a BP.
C. Update with the Performance Tuning wizard.
D. Create a new Retention Service configuration.
Answer: B
IBM 000-218 000-218 zertifizierung
NO.3 A company requires FTP users to be unable to login after five failed login attempts. How can this be
accomplished?
A. Create a Lockout Policy.
B. Configure the FTP user account.
C. Configure a LoginPolicy service configuration.
D. Add an entry to customer_overrides.properties.
Answer: A
IBM 000-218 000-218
NO.4 A company has set up an adapter Container JVM to increase performance and reliability. Which three
server adapters are available to be used with the container? (Choose three.)
A. Connect:Direct
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. JMS
E. OFTP
F. SMTP
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-218 000-218 prüfungsunterlagen 000-218 exam fragen 000-218 dumps
NO.5 A company allows trading partners to send files to it via SFTP. Which port needs to be configured on
the SFTP Server adapter to define the communication port?
A. Data Port
B. Send Port
C. Listen Port
D. Passive Port
Answer: C
IBM 000-218 prüfungsfrage 000-218 000-218 testantworten
NO.6 A customer has deployed a two node active-active IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster in the
secure zone on two servers. The customer has installed two servers in the DMZ for the purpose of
installing remote SBI Perimeter Servers to facilitate communications with external partners. External
partners will connect to an external IP Load Balancer that will distribute inbound FTP/S, SFTP and HTTP
Client sessions across the Perimeter Servers. The customer requirement is that if any single server fails,
all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to activelyThe customer.?
requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server
instances must continue to actively handle inbound sessions for each protocol. What is the minimum
number of remote Perimeter Server instances that must be deployed in the DMZ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen 000-218 echte fragen 000-218 dumps 000-218
NO.7 Given the following information from the servers.properties file:
noapp=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties jboss=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties
jdbcService=/home/SBI/properties/jdbc.properties
jdbcServiceCustomer=/home/SIB/properties/jdbc_customer.properties
si_config=/home/SBI/properties/sandbox.cfg
customer_overrides=/home/SBI/properties/customer_overrides.properties
filesystem=/home/SBI/properties/filesystem.properties
The customer would like to change the default directory to store on-disk documents to a new directory.
How should this override be configured in the system?
A. Edit sandbox.cfg and add document_dir=<new directory full path>.
B. Edit filesystem.properties and add filesystem.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
C. Edit customer_overrides.properties and add jdbcService.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
D. Edit jdbc_customer.properties and add jdbcServiceCustomer.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
Answer: C
IBM 000-218 zertifizierung 000-218
NO.8 Of the locations where persistence levels can be set, which has the highest precedence?
A. Global
B. System
C. Trading Partner
D. Business Process (BP) Definition
Answer: D
IBM 000-218 000-218 exam fragen 000-218 000-218
NO.9 What would cause the IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) database size to continually grow and thus
impact performance?
A. persistence level set to FULL
B. improperly sized database connection pools
C. index, archive, and purge services not running
D. incorrect number of database threads assigned
Answer: C
IBM 000-218 originale fragen 000-218 000-218 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Based on the screen shot, how many days will documents and other trackable data stay in the system
by default?
A. 1 dayA.1 day
B. 2 daysB.2 days
C. 3 daysC.3 days
D. The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
D.The setting is controlled at the individual Business Process (BP) level.
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-218 prüfung 000-218 000-218
NO.11 A company is planning to offer FTPS connection to its community of trading partners. They already
have one server certificate in IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) that they want to use for the FTPS server
in the production environment. In the development environment they want to use a self-signed test
certificate. Where can the test certificate be created?
A. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > CA
B. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Trusted
C. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > System
D. Trading Partner > Digital Certificates > Cert Manager
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen 000-218 000-218
NO.12 A company wants to change their document storage to file system storage for a IBM Sterling B2B
Integrator (SBI) cluster deployment. Which configuration needs to exist?
A. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
B. with a shared file system mounted as /FS: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=shared
C. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
D. with a shared file system mounted as /shared: document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-218 exam fragen 000-218 000-218 echte fragen
NO.13 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) uses a certificate to encrypt persisted documents. If this certificate
needs to be replaced with a deployment specific certificate, which certificate store is the new certificate
imported into before updating the certificate name in the customer overrides property file?
A. CA
B. Trusted
C. System
D. Certificate
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-218 antworten 000-218
NO.14 IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) is installed with a LDAP connection to allow users to log in using
their username/password stored in the LDAP server. A user is created in SBI as a local user and the
InternalUser password policy is specified. The InternalUser policy states that the password has to be
changed every 30 days. After 29 days the SBI security administrator deletes the InternalUser policy from
the system. When the user logs in two days later, will the user be prompted to change the password?
A. Yes, because of the configuration of the original password policy.
B. No, because the policy is deleted so the user has no password policy.
C. The user will not be logged in because there is no valid policy specified.
D. No, the policy is irrelevant since the password is managed by the LDAP server.
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-218 originale fragen 000-218
NO.15 A Business Process (BP) implementer wants to use the Document Keyword Replace Service in the
Graphical Process Modeler (GPM) but the service is not showing in the All Services stencil. What needs
to be done to make the Document Keyword Replace Service show in the GPM?
A. Update the license file.
B. Create a service configuration.
C. Execute install3rdParty.sh/.cmd.
D. Add JavaTask to adapters.properties.
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-218 000-218 antworten 000-218
Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die IBM 000-218 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
没有评论:
发表评论