2013年12月3日星期二

IBM LOT-915 dumps

Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: LOT-915
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-03
Nummer: 119 Q&As

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.

Die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die IBM LOT-915 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.

LOT-915 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-915.html

NO.1 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-915   LOT-915 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-915   LOT-915 echte fragen

NO.3 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-915 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-915 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.5 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   LOT-915 exam fragen   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C

IBM testantworten   LOT-915   LOT-915 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-915   LOT-915 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-915   LOT-915 zertifizierung

NO.8 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   LOT-915   LOT-915 prüfungsfragen   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.9 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-915 prüfungsfragen   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915 antworten

NO.10 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.11 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915 zertifizierung

NO.12 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   LOT-915 zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-915   LOT-915 antworten

NO.13 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM testantworten   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915   LOT-915

NO.14 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-915 testantworten   LOT-915 originale fragen   LOT-915 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-915   LOT-915 antworten   LOT-915 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B104 exam Unterlagen und HP2-H28 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C-TFIN52-64 zertifizierung und ST0-202 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCP-510 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-915.html

没有评论:

发表评论