2013年12月3日星期二

IBM 000-556 prüfung

Ob man in einem bestimmten Bereich den Erfolg macht, spiegelt an Ihren Zertifizierungen, sowie in IT-Industrie. Deshalb wollen viele Leute an IBM 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfungen teilnehmen, um Ihre selbe Fähigkeit zu beweisen. Und es ist nicht einfach, IBM 000-556 Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Aber wenn sie den kürzeren Weg finden, können Sie diese Prüfung leicht bestehen. So wollen Wir Ihnen Pass4Test dumps empfehlen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, weniger Zeit zu verwenden und die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Exam Code: 000-556
Prüfungsname: Informix 11.50 Application Developer
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-03
Nummer: 112 Q&As

Wenn Ihr Budget beschränkt ist und Sie brauchen vollständiges Schulungsunterlagen, versuchen Sie mal unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können Ihren Erfolg in der Prüfung garantieren. Pass4Test ist eine populäre Website für Schulungsmaterialien zur Zeit im Internet. 000-556 Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrem Berufsleben sein. Sie ist wichtiger als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Geseschaft. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Und Ihre späte Arbeit und Alltagsleben werden sicher interessanter sein. Außerdem können Sie auch neur Gelegenheiten und Wege finden. Es ist wirklich preiswert. Der Wert, den Pass4Test Ihnen verschafft, ist sicher viel mehr als den Preis.

Die Prüfungen zur IBM 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 000-556 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

000-556 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-556.html

NO.1 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-556   000-556

NO.2 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1 DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556 exam fragen

NO.3 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1 and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-556 zertifizierung   000-556 echte fragen   000-556   000-556 antworten   000-556 zertifizierung

NO.4 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   000-556   000-556   000-556   000-556 testantworten

NO.5 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-556   000-556 prüfungsfragen   000-556 zertifizierung   000-556 antworten

NO.6 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL salaries.
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   000-556 dumps   000-556 exam fragen   000-556 antworten   000-556 zertifizierung

NO.7 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B

IBM   000-556   000-556 prüfungsunterlagen   000-556

NO.8 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556

NO.9 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556   000-556 dumps

NO.10 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-556 zertifizierung   000-556 zertifizierung   000-556 dumps   000-556

NO.11 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-556   000-556   000-556   000-556 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556   000-556 echte fragen

NO.13 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement retrieved.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-556   000-556 prüfungsfrage   000-556 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D

IBM originale fragen   000-556   000-556 prüfungsfrage   000-556 antworten   000-556

NO.15 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;password=YY
Y"
Answer: A

IBM   000-556 dumps   000-556 originale fragen   000-556   000-556 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556 prüfungsfrage   000-556   000-556   000-556 prüfung   000-556

NO.17 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C

IBM   000-556 originale fragen   000-556   000-556 dumps   000-556 echte fragen

NO.18 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C

IBM echte fragen   000-556 zertifizierungsfragen   000-556 originale fragen   000-556 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-556   000-556   000-556

NO.20 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E

IBM zertifizierung   000-556 prüfungsfragen   000-556 testantworten   000-556 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Z0-033 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J61 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 3103 zertifizierung und 1z0-822 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-464 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-556.html

没有评论:

发表评论