Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur 70-544-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Exam Code: 70-544-VB
Prüfungsname: TS: Ms Virtual Earth 6.0, Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-04
Nummer: 67 Q&As
Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.
Die Prüfungen, die ITer ablegen wollen, sind vielleicht Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Als die international zertifizierte Prüfung sind Microsoft Prüfungen immer mehr populärer. In dieser Prüfung ist Microsoft 70-544-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung die wichtigste Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber diese Prüfung ist sehr schwierig wie die Wichtigkeit der Prüfungen. Aber sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, weil Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, diese Microsoft 70-544-VB Prüfung zu bestehen.
Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Microsoft 70-544-VB-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Microsoft 70-544-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-544-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft 70-544-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Microsoft 70-544-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
70-544-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-544-VB.html
NO.1 You are writing a code segment for a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The code segment returns data for
multiple locations to a client-side JavaScript function that makes the initial request.
The returned data contains the following properties for each location:
ID
Latitude
Longitude
Address
You need to format all locations and their properties in JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) format.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var results = new Array();
results[0] = 123;
results[1] = 40.0;
results[2] = -74.0;
results[3] = " 123 Main St .";
B. var results = new Array();
results[0] = new Array();
results[0][0] = 123;
results[0][1] = 40.0;
results[0][2] = -74.0;
results[0][3]= " 123 Main St .";
C. var results = {
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St ."
};
D. var results = {
0:{
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St "
}
};
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB zertifizierungsantworten 70-544-VB echte fragen 70-544-VB exam fragen
NO.2 A Virtual Earth 6.0 application loads locations from a local Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You
update locations in the database manually.
You plan to automate the manual process.
You need to ensure that the automation process updates the maximum number of locations in the least
amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Call the Find method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
B. Call the FindAddress method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
C. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the UploadSpecification class, and retrieve the
results.
D. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the BatchGeocodeSpecification class, and
retrieve the results.
Answer: D
Microsoft antworten 70-544-VB zertifizierung 70-544-VB echte fragen 70-544-VB prüfungsfrage 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.3 You are integrating third-party data into a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The data that is retrieved from
the third party is stored in an array named Results. The Results array is stored inside a Web handler. The
data is stored in the following format.
The Web handler uses the GeoRSSFeed class to accept items of type GeoRSSItem. The class contains
the ToString() method that writes the GeoRSS feed to a string.
The Web handler GeoRSS integration is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
You need to encode the data inside the Results array into the GeoRSS format.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim objEnumerator As IEnumerator
Dim Keys As Collections.Generic.Dictionary(Of String, _ String).KeyCollection = Results(i).Keys()
Dim curKey As String
objEnumerator = Keys.GetEnumerator()
Do While objEnumerator.MoveNext
curKey = objEnumerator.Current
curItem.Add(curKey, Results(i)(curKey))
Loop
B. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", Results(i)("address"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
curItem.Add("icon", Results(i)("thumbnail"))
C. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", String.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail")))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
D. curItem.Add("name", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("address", string.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-544-VB zertifizierung 70-544-VB 70-544-VB prüfungsunterlagen 70-544-VB zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Your Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) User Id is 124566, and your MWS password is
P@ssw0rd.
You need to use MWS to create an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim appCredential As New System.Net.NetworkCredential("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
B. Dim appCredential = New System.Security.Principal.NTAccount("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
C. Dim appCredential As New System.Security.Principal.GenericIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
D. Dim appCredential As New System.EnterpriseServices.SecurityIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.5 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The application will use data that is stored in the
Microsoft MapCruncher output format.
The MapCruncher output is defined in the following manner:
var tileSrc = http://dev.live.com/virtualearth/sdk/layers/layer1
You need to ensure that the application displays the data as a new layer on the Virtual Earth map.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1/%4.png", tileSrc);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
B. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%4);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
C. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + "/%4.png");
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
D. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%1.png);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-544-VB exam fragen 70-544-VB prüfungsfragen 70-544-VB echte fragen 70-544-VB zertifizierung
NO.6 You are managing Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) data in an application by using the
Customer Services site. The application uses the DS_ONE data source stored on the Customer Services
site.
The application displays several records in the wrong locations on the map.
You need to display these records correctly on the map.
What should you do?
A. View the data source geocoding results. Filter on match code. Manually edit all the resulting locations
through the Customer Services site.
B. Download the data source. Remove the latitude and longitude data. Re-upload the corrected data to
the Customer Services site.
C. Download the data source. Update all the locations by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload the
corrected data to the Customer Services site.
D. Download the data source. Update each bad geocode by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload
the corrected data to the Customer Services site.
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfung 70-544-VB prüfungsfragen 70-544-VB prüfung 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.7 You are creating a custom tile set by using Microsoft MapCruncher.
The tile set must overlay a weather map image in a Virtual Earth 6.0 application by using MapCruncher.
You need to perform two tasks before using MapCruncher to create the custom tile set.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Split the weather map image into tiles.
B. Obtain the latitude and longitude coordinates for the corners of the weather map image.
C. Apply the proper alpha filter to the weather map image to display any transparent portions on the
Virtual Earth map.
D. Obtain low resolution weather map images for low zoom levels and high resolution weather map
images for high zoom levels.
Answer: B AND C
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB prüfungsfragen
NO.8 You deploy a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that uses Microsoft ASP.NET Asynchronous JavaScript and
XML (AJAX) implementation to retrieve data.
The myAjaxCallback function evaluates any AJAX response. The function contains the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
At the time the request was made, the server was overloaded. When the server processed the AJAX
request, the server returned an error message.
You need to ensure that the application does not produce a fatal exception due to the error generated
from the AJAX response.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. If(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
else{
// Update user with status here.
}
B. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
// Update user with status here.
}
C. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
eval(xmlHttp.responseXML);
}
D. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
if(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB dumps 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.9 You are updating a Virtual Earth 6.0 store locator. A database table named Stores contains the City and
State fields. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 function named CalculateDistance measures the distance
between two points.
The store locator contains a stored procedure named LookupStores that retrieves the names of stores
located in a given city and state. The city and state are passed in as parameters to the stored procedure.
You need to extend the store locator to support a proximity search within a given radius.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Radius field to the Stores table.
B. Add a Distance field to the Stores table.
C. Add Latitude and Longitude fields to the Stores table.
D. Extend the LookupStores stored procedure to use CalculateDistance.
E. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the result set from the
LookupStores stored procedure.
F. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the entire data set from the
Stores table.
Answer: C AND F
Microsoft prüfung 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB prüfungsfrage
NO.10 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that retrieves locations from a Microsoft SQL Server
2005 database.
A stored procedure will be used to retrieve only locations that lie within the currently displayed map area.
You need to define the boundary within which the locations displayed on the map must lie.
How should you define the boundary?
A. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left pixel coordinates
B. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left latitude and longitude coordinates
C. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on pixel coordinates
D. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on latitude and longitude
coordinates
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 78-702 exam Unterlagen und 74-325 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HH0-240 zertifizierung und 000-474 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 642-997 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-544-VB.html
没有评论:
发表评论