Wenn Sie sich um die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.
Nun ist die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das HP HP0-M21 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das HP HP0-M21 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das HP HP0-M21 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.
Die Materialien zur HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.
Exam Code: HP0-M21
Prüfungsname: HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 136 Q&As
Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der HP HP0-M21 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!
HP0-M21 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M21.html
NO.1 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 echte fragen HP0-M21 originale fragen
NO.2 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21 antworten
NO.3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-M21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-M21 zertifizierung
NO.4 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21
NO.5 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-M21 prüfungsfrage HP0-M21 originale fragen
NO.6 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP antworten HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 testantworten HP0-M21
NO.7 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP originale fragen HP0-M21 prüfung HP0-M21
NO.8 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-M21 zertifizierung HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.9 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-M21 HP0-M21 antworten HP0-M21 testantworten HP0-M21 HP0-M21 echte fragen
NO.10 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-M21 zertifizierung HP0-M21
NO.11 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 prüfung HP0-M21 antworten
NO.12 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 testantworten HP0-M21
NO.13 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-M21 antworten HP0-M21
NO.14 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP testantworten HP0-M21 echte fragen HP0-M21 HP0-M21 echte fragen HP0-M21 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-M21
NO.15 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP antworten HP0-M21 exam fragen HP0-M21 zertifizierung HP0-M21 HP0-M21 antworten
NO.16 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP prüfung HP0-M21 zertifizierung HP0-M21
NO.17 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam fragen HP0-M21 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 testantworten HP0-M21
NO.19 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP exam fragen HP0-M21 originale fragen HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.20 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-M21 HP0-M21 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-M21
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten E20-553 exam Unterlagen und 3107 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-A19 zertifizierung und HP0-S34 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-200 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M21.html
没有评论:
发表评论