Die Fragen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden CheckPoint 156-915-70-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen CheckPoint 156-915-70 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.
Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Exam Code: 156-915-70
Prüfungsname: CCSE-R70-Upgrade
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-03
Nummer: 243 Q&As
156-915-70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915-70.html
NO.1 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall
configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office
and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the
system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management
Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best
answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the
first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam fragen 156-915-70 dumps 156-915-70 156-915-70 testantworten
NO.2 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 dumps
NO.3 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup
purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 156-915-70 zertifizierung
NO.4 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning
specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70
NO.5 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the
traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access
Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam fragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 exam fragen
NO.7 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 testantworten
NO.8 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access
is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it
could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70
NO.9 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces
(VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 exam fragen 156-915-70
NO.10 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B
CheckPoint antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings.
What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform
content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 echte fragen
NO.13 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to
detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a
host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 exam fragen 156-915-70
NO.14 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam fragen 156-915-70 prüfungsfrage 156-915-70
NO.15 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning
and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge
appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 156-915-70 exam fragen
NO.16 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A
CheckPoint prüfung 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70
NO.17 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool.
What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B
CheckPoint antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 zertifizierung
NO.18 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway
running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam fragen 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.19 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She
wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to
prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make
sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance
impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance
impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C
CheckPoint testantworten 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfungsfrage 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.21 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.22 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B
CheckPoint antworten 156-915-70 echte fragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfung
NO.23 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation
policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 testantworten
NO.24 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must
you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.25 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all
of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.26 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and
IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other
R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that
may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70
NO.27 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection
was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.28 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall.
What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.29 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D
CheckPoint testantworten 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 dumps 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.30 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70 156-915-70
Die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.
没有评论:
发表评论