Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.
Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet
Wenn Sie sich um die CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.
Die Fragen zur CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung erhalten.
Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.
Exam Code: 156-510
Prüfungsname: VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-03
Nummer: 165 Q&As
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der CheckPoint 156-510 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
156-510 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-510.html
NO.1 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint prüfungsfrage 156-510 156-510 156-510 prüfung
NO.2 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A
CheckPoint prüfungsfragen 156-510 156-510 156-510 prüfungsunterlagen 156-510 prüfungsfrage 156-510
NO.3 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 dumps 156-510
NO.4 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 prüfungsfragen 156-510 156-510
NO.5 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 testantworten
NO.7 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 originale fragen 156-510 testantworten 156-510 156-510 156-510 testantworten
NO.8 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfung 156-510 exam fragen 156-510 exam fragen 156-510 zertifizierung 156-510
NO.9 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D
CheckPoint prüfung 156-510 156-510 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 dumps 156-510
NO.11 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-510 testantworten 156-510 156-510 156-510
NO.12 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint testantworten 156-510 dumps 156-510 156-510
NO.13 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D
CheckPoint echte fragen 156-510 156-510
NO.14 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-510 zertifizierungsantworten 156-510
NO.15 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A
CheckPoint zertifizierung 156-510 156-510 zertifizierungsantworten 156-510 156-510 echte fragen
NO.16 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 testantworten
NO.17 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-510 156-510
NO.18 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B
CheckPoint prüfung 156-510 originale fragen 156-510 exam fragen
NO.19 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-510 156-510 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510 zertifizierungsantworten 156-510 zertifizierung 156-510
Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die CheckPoint 156-510 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-510-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.
没有评论:
发表评论